Important update 👇
उत्तर प्रदेश में UPSSSC आयोग द्वारा लगभग 7 साल बाद लोअर PCS की नई भर्ती निकाली गई है,
इसमें PET के परिणाम के आधार पर युवाओं को mains परीक्षा में बैठने को मिलेगा,
आयोग PET के कट ऑफ को प्री क्वालिफिकेशन मानती है जिसके आधार पर आगे mains में बैठने दिया जाता है,
युवाओं का कहना कि आयोग ने लगभग 2581 पदों के सापेक्ष में लगभग 38 गुना बच्चों को शॉर्टलिस्ट किया है,
अभ्यर्थियों की मांग है कि हम इतने लंबे समय से इस भर्ती का इंतजार कर रहे है तो आयोग को कम से कम 60 गुना करना चाहिए जिससे कि ज्यादा लोगों को मौका मिल सके,
बेरोजगार छात्र बहुत लंबे समय से इंतजार कर रहे हैं ऐसे में आयोग को इस मामले पर विचार करना चाहिए,
जिससे कि ज्यादा लोगों को बैठने का मौका मिल सके।
आयोग से अनुरोध है कि इस मामले का संज्ञान ले।
This is what they feared the most.
They spent 1000s of crores on whatsapp propaganda to divide us.
They hijacked Media,the fourth pillar of Democracy to inject hatred in the minds of Indians.
And all these Years of Propaganda is now destroyed by the youth, the Genz of this country 🔥🔥
This is real India. 🇮🇳♥️
It was such a peaceful movement, feel so sad that it had to take a violent turn. My heart goes out to the students and their families who were hurt. Paper leak is a very serious issue, and I am glad to know n see that the kids of our country have come together for a better educational system, and their parents supported them.
I truly appreciate the stand they have taken, showing dedication, sincerity, and keenness to study hard n make their future and a greater, educated India. This andolan, this protest, is the right way to go abt it, n the students have done this peacefully. So courageous and brave. Driven and motivated towards education, this generation will make India proud.
This issue is between the students and the educational system, it should not be hijacked politically, the credit should only go to the students of our country, and I am sure the government will also give them all the support n make it a stronger educational system. It’s a win-win situation. Hoping n praying for a positive decision. God bless all of you who wanna be educated.
Education should be the next trend and fashion, and should get trendier n more fashionable yr by yr, itna k bahar se log come to India to study and India becomes an educational hub.
क्या बेटियों के कपड़े फाड़ेंगे आप?
- सदन में अखिलेश यादव को युवाओं के मुद्दे पर बोलने से रोका गया,
आखिर सरकार चाहती क्या है कि जो कोई भी युवा के साथ है उसका इस तरीके से विरोध करती है।
Hilarious! 🤣
This protestor in Patna says, he had never ‘tasted’ tear gas.
So, when the police threw tear gas, he jumped into the smoke!
After the experience, he gave a review-
“It's very kadak maal. 0% Ethanol." 🤣
Found her name. She is Disha from Hyderabad.
She reached Delhi. From the airport took a rapido and directly and reached the protest site. She is there with the protesting students.
She says she is safe and absolutely fine.
The moment she landed in Delhi, she called her mother and explained everything to her. The reason she didn’t tell her parents- they wouldn’t agree if she told beforehand.
But she also kept a trusted friend in loop throughout, sharing her updates and everything. Disha met lovely people on her way…who gave her water, nuts and everything so that she can stay hydrated.
Disha is from the land of Rudrama Devi, Sammakka Saralamma, Chakali Ailamma. Women from Telangana held a bandook and fought in peasant uprising decades ago. They are made of stronger stuff ❤️
Super proud of Disha 🔥❤️ And I know you will make all our voices heard.
You go girl 🤗
Inquilab Zindabad ✊🏼🇮🇳
Videos from Arunachal Pradesh show large quantities of felled timber at the proposed Kamala Hydroelectric Project site, reigniting concerns over its environmental impact.
Reports say the project could require the felling of 23.4 lakh trees and affect 126 villages.
🎥 Credit: @turaxka
'News Pinch नहीं होता तो हमें आतंकवादी...' CJP Protest में Students ने दिल की बात बताई
CJP Protest | CJP | Students Protest | Jantar Mantar | @Abhinav_Pan
BREAKING 🚨:
Biggest bollywood actress Kareena Kapoor couldn't hold herself from supporting students against BJP govt
"I can't sit silent because the voices of students can't be ignored. They are tomorrow" 🔥
Beauty with brain. She showed spine when it mattered the most 🫡
HE WAS RIGHT
JUDGES ARE NOT MY LORD'S THEY ARE PUBLIC SERVANTS
WORKS FOR US GETS SALARY FROM OUR TAX SO THEY HAVE TO WORK FOR YOUTH WHO PAYS TAX NOT FOR GOVT OR POWERFUL PEOPLE , THERE NO SHAME CALLING ANYONE PUBLIC SERVANT WHO IS PUBLIC SERVANT