Off topic but wag sana gumaya blewms sa kaka mother, ninang kemerlu nila fkejdlwfbwkfnskfjwjfjsjfjddjwkdjsjsjsjssjsjsjsjsjdjfdk it's giving "tatay digs"😭😭😭
if only we got the same grace when bini was announced to perform at coachella a year ago, instead of all the negativity that came with it.
that’s exactly why everyone needs to unclench a little. be supportive. let people have their moment & then trust that your turn will come too. bc sabi nga diba if it’s meant for you, it will find its way to you.
no need to talk shit or bring someone else down just to prove who’s better. you don’t have to diminish someone else’s achievement for your own to feel bigger. celebrate people when it’s their time, and when it’s yours, hope that they’ll do the same for you :):)
sobrang tone-deaf ng mga nagrereklamo about ndrrmc alerts. what feels like a slight inconvenience for you might be the very thing that save the lives of others. check your privilege :)
BINI’s “A Parallel World” (Live Performance) Open Mic is now up on the Genius YouTube channel! 🎤
📹Watch and Stream here: https://t.co/YnEWu3KIA2
BINI AParallelWorld OpenMic
#BINI_AParallelWorld#BINIxForgottenIsland
nothing against your bl fav/kung sino mang thai artists yan, pero sana you're all aware na hindi kayo papatulan niyan. Don't drag women, don't drag our bini girls sa ka-toxican ninyo. TANTANAN NIYO PCOS NI MALOI! I'll never understand bakit need gamitin for jokes/katatawanan yun
alam niyo ba, a’tin, na sa tuwing recordings ng bini, isa si staku sa mga mabilis makuha ang part niya sa song, minsan nga one take lang eh
kaya ’di ko gets kung bakit kayo nag-react, eh ini-impersonate lang naman niya yung girls. kung wala kayong humor, doon kayo sa far away.