MAY NAPILI NA, PILIPINAS! 🇵🇭🎶
Carmelle Collado has been hailed as the Philippines' first-ever representative for the upcoming "Eurovision Song Contest" during the "Philippine Selection Night" at the New Frontier Theatre.
She performed "Sobra-Sobra," written by Nica del Rosario and Mat Olavides.
Carmelle will represent the country in the inaugural Eurovision Song Contest Asia, which will take place in Bangkok, Thailand, on November 14. | via Dionel Esteban, ABS-CBN Intern
#EurovisionAsia #PhilippineSelectionNight
#PSN2026
MAY NAPILI NA, PILIPINAS! 🇵🇭🎶
Carmelle Collado has been hailed as the Philippines' first-ever representative for the upcoming "Eurovision Song Contest" during the "Philippine Selection Night" at the New Frontier Theatre.
She performed "Sobra-Sobra," written by Nica del Rosario and Mat Olavides.
Carmelle will represent the country in the inaugural Eurovision Song Contest Asia, which will take place in Bangkok, Thailand, on November 14. | via Dionel Esteban, ABS-CBN Intern
#EurovisionAsia #PhilippineSelectionNight
#PSN2026
🇵🇭 The Philippines has selected its champion! CARMELLE takes the crown of Philippine Selection Night and is set to represent the Philippines to the Eurovision Asia stage with the song Sobra-Sobra!
#PilipinasCalling 🇵🇭 #EurovisionAsia#PhilippineSelectionNight#PSN2026 #Philippines 🇵🇭
“Pray, Hope, and Don’t Worry”
— St. Padre Pio
SAVE THE DATE
* September 25, 2026
* 6:00 PM
* Robinsons Place Naga
Tickets available at:
- St. Padre Pio Church (Dalipay, Milaor, Cam. Sur)
- and through Titas of CarTon
https://t.co/GsZWPack8m
Hmmmmm puede ko na cguro to ilabas kasi complete na ang ipon challenge ng @TeamCartonOFC pero omit the sound na lng😝 opo meron talaga sila off-cam moments na hindi naten alam. But lejet dapat tayo 😝 Nagulat na lng tlaga ako here. Pero anong gagawen?🤷🏼♀️ lab u @carmelle_lite and AntonnawalangX 🫣
Low-key nganiiii😝
Hmmmmm puede ko na cguro to ilabas kasi complete na ang ipon challenge ng @TeamCartonOFC pero omit the sound na lng😝 opo meron talaga sila off-cam moments na hindi naten alam. But lejet dapat tayo 😝 Nagulat na lng tlaga ako here. Pero anong gagawen?🤷🏼♀️ lab u @carmelle_lite and AntonnawalangX 🫣
Low-key nganiiii😝