Kitu watu hawajuangi kuhusu hii mtaa yangu kasarani, ni tuko na kasarani pande mbili. We have kasarani for peasants and Kasarani for Bonoko middleclass. Bonoko middleclass ni sisi wa huku juu,seasons na equity,sisi hatuna shida mingi kama wale wa huko chini,ata sewage yetu hainukangi saana,juu hapo ndio inaanzia. Na ata tuko na KFC na Naivas apo karibu tu,the only major issue we have is here 85.% of women here have active Kaswende,inabidi tumeingisa brungo kwa maji ya chumvi kabla mechi,chumvi imalise bacteria ya kaswende
Lakini sasa kasarani for pesants,huko chini ukiteremka kama unaenda mwiki. Huko sasa ndio kuna combination ya umalaya,pombe fake,Marafiki fake na wizi. Kule mikora ilinikamata shingo namna hii nikaskia inaongea kiburundi ikinipora,saa nne usiku. Kumbe wale jamaa huku ndio wanakujanga kubangaisa wakingoja mambo itulie waanze kuuza kahawa. Kule ata wanakuibia sukuma umetoka kununua kwa kibanda bwana,the gherrooz!
Kwaivo Tafadhali warembo mimi nikiwaambia mkuje kasarani mjue nawaita huku juu kwa middle class,kwa mababi,sisi ata Tuko na fridge. Thank you for your attention to this matter,Sande sana
@davidjesse_ So ODM has been consistent because he was speaking "on behalf of the party." What about now? Does this mean he was the brain behind the consistency of ODM?
Linda Mwananchi must go to the negotiation table as LINDA MWANANCHI, not Sifuna. Stop sabotaging this movement disguising as a supporter. Olundi buana.
What else should Babu do to show his unwavering support? The other day Babu compared Kalonzo's and Ruto's support to Raila to kill the narrative that Ruto has stood with Raila long enough to be voted by luos. You said Babu endorsed Kalonzo. Babu went to Meru and said SIFUNA TOSHA
ALLEGEDLY
That Babu Owino has been Ferrying a bunch of his supporters From Nairobi to all Linda Mwananchi Raliies to Cheer him whenever Edwin Sifuna pics the Mike to talk to paint a picture that He's popular.
Personally I think whether these allegations are true, Untrue or altogether that's None of our Business .... I know Babu is loved by Kenyans
One thing I understand about Babu, He's a serious schemer, He's scheming for any slight Mistake by Edwin Sifuna and He capitalizes on it and take Glory ...
That's why we shall keep telling our Edwin Sifuna to be extra Careful... Including Even sending a Text.
Have you ever seen Babu Owino wear Linda Mwananchi branded T-shirt?
Have you ever seen Babu Advertise LINDA MWANANCHI Paybill?
Has He ever put on a Linda Mwananchi CAp?
Ask yourself why?
I'm not insinuating anything bad but a leader of his stature Not participating in very things that Make the movement stronger raises Serious Questions..
We have seen Other Principals in Linda Mwananchi try to Push Linda Mwananchi brand, Babu Zii, and if Babu was at the Heart of Linda Mwananchi I can assure you-He will be the First one to go to court to contest the Reservation of the Linda Name!!..
In the Events The things start to go South.
Ndio Mtaona the what I meant by Asking those Questions!
Trust Issues are Tested and Checked by very small things that people By-pass..
Nimemaliza hivo
What about those shouting Sifuna's name? Does he ferry them from Siaka? If Sifuna goes to the negotiation table without Babu, he'll face a lot of challenges. Babu controls Nairobi and Nyanza. He is street-wise. Himself, he is a voter.
We must call out this uncouth, barbaric act being planned against Kenyans with a divergent political opinion.
They're now planning crime against Humanity on a 4K view yet the NCIC is yet to speak. This is wrong!! SODF should air this out.
@edwinsifuna@SIFCCOM#SisiNdioSifuna
@amenya_nelson Sasa watembee Kwa miguu hadi Meru? Plus, the convoy includes hadi ya Aspirants and the current leaders.
That convoy is also presidential.