. Posting here some of my works as an aspiring fashion designer 📷 .
: The Temptress' Bustier- a piece I created inspired by the seductive nature of a piece of lingerie 💋
#fashiondesigner#moodboard#fashionillustration
most jobs are not actually 'hard' Outside highly technical fields like engineering or surgery, a huge chunk of what people do at work is learnable without a degree. Give someone 3 months of proper training and watch how many “qualified” roles suddenly stop looking so special.
Ugali 'yan ng maraming Pinoy. Ayaw tumanggap ng pagkakamali.
To criticize the Dutertes for all their wrongdoings is to criticize themselves. At ayaw na ayaw nila 'yan kasi walang kasing tayog ang ego nila.
Mabulok na ang Pilipinas sa kangkungan basta ligtas ang ego nila. 👊🏼🙃🤡
The danger is that the likes of her might just outnumber those who vote wisely. Imagine voting for the “name,” not for what the public official can do. Kaya dapat ay “mawala” sa politika ang mga political dynasties na lumason na sa pag-iisip ng mga mala-kultong botante sa Pinas tulad ng babaeng ito.
"Spend less" - guy who earns 50 million a year
The government should pay you less, the US central bank governor earns only 15million pesos a year while you make almost 4x of that.
Hanggat may mga ganitong botante, asahan mo sa susunod na 100 taon ang PILIPINAS ay patuloy lang sa PAGLUBOG. Hindi na ito simpleng ka- ignorantehan lang, isa ng malaking kapansanan sa PILIPINAS ang maging PANATIKOng BULAG.
Many Pinoys would rather vote a monster than change their minds and admit they were wrong all along, or vote for a less popular candidate for fear of losing. For them, the vote isn't ideological or moral. The goal is to be vindicated for picking a winner and being proven right.
Tandaan niyo hindi natin kailangan ng relief goods na galing rin naman sa sariling bulsa natin, ang kailangan natin SOLUSYON
Tama na sa pag boto ng mga politiko na puro pangako at tuwing eleksyon lang nakikita.
Bumoto tayo ng politiko na may malasakit sa kapwa.
genuinely hate all these people saying “nepal deserves this because they follow the wrong religion” “god is coming” “gods plan” my country doesnt deserve to suffer like this because you people cant fathom that climate change is real, so u use these horrific, religious excuses 😐
These pictures were taken at Isabelle glacier during the same time of year (August 15th) 7 years apart.
The glacier is gone. Climate change is happening.
The crazy thing about this out pouring of love for Dolly Parton is today's billionaires could give 10 times what Dolly gave without even feeling it and they just choose not to, every single day.
we need more entry level jobs, we can’t all have years of experience at such young ages… then when we get degrees towards our goals we’re seen as ‘inexperienced’ in the field. company’s have to stop being lazy and TRAIN us, give us opportunities and a chance to grow.
Sobrang mahal talaga mamuhay sa Pilipinas jusko presyong first world pero ang sahod, quality of life, basic infrastructure, and basically every aspect of everyday life eh sobrang 3rd world