The PH almost lost this gem back in 2021 dahil kay PATAFA president Philip Ella Juico. ๐ญ But EJ stayedโand thankfully, stayed for us. ๐ต๐ญ
So yes, we really should start hyping this man properly. 9 golds in 2026? That deserves some noise. ๐๐ป๐ฅ๐ต๐ญ
this is the current situation of our house in pampanga. walang rescue, walang tulong, walang kahit na ano!
โ malamang may may mag c-ccomment bakit ayaw pa lumikas? ang pag apaw ho ay biglaan. napakataas na ng lugar namin compare sa iba pero inabot padin. nagpadala na din ako ng rescue ( sa sarili kong pera dahil walang aasahan sa gobyerno ) pina rescue ko na ang parents at ibang kapit bahay namin now.
HABAGAT PA LANG TO. PANO KUNG BAGYO PA? KUNG HINDI PA KAYO GALIT, BAKIT? GUMISING KAYO UTANG NA LOOB!!!!!
All municipalities of Pampanga are now submerged in floodwater. Tarlac is paralyzed as two major bridgesโ Aquino and Agana, have both collapsed in the same day. Marikina River has reached 18 meters for the first time this year and still rising as of the moment. Crazy. #Habagat
Stop glorifying Filipino resilience.
We should not be proud of how well Filipinos survive problems that should have been prevented in the first place.
Resilience is not a replacement for good governance. โFilipinos are resilientโ should not be used to cover poor planning, failed flood control, and lack of accountability.
We do not need to be more resilient. We need a government that does its job.
Hindi paba kayo galit?
Relief goods can help families survive after a disaster, but they are not a long-term solution.
It is heartbreaking to see people suffer from the same floods over and over again. People deserve more than aid after losing their homes and livelihoods, they deserve proper drainage, effective flood control, and real solutions that will keep their communities safe.
Hindi dapat puro ayuda pagkatapos ng baha. We need lasting solutions so no family has to suffer and lose everything again and again.
Long before I gushed over Captain Ri (Hyun Bin), there was one man who started it all: Vic Zhou. ๐
He will always be my first-ever,
ultimate, timeless classic F4 crush. ๐
For me Barbie was the first feminist icon in animation. Endless careers, no prince needed, just a girl showing other girls they could be anything. Thatโs why we were all obsessed
ralph: ang wish ko lang ay mabigyan ng hustisya ang lahat. na managot ang lahat ng kriminal whether its duterte sa icc, or si bato na nagtatago. kung ikaw talaga ay inosente, bakit ka pa tumatakbo? bakit ka pa nagtatago? binabalahura mo pa yung senado.
PREACH
#YSpeakICCWatch
On Cayetano insisting that the Senate election done by the new Majority isnโt legal, Usec Claire clearly explains why it is constitutional and follows jurisprudence.
The way she explains is so simple, so clear, so logical. Ang galing ni baklaaa
As a former student journalist who has colleagues in the media, I find this statement incredibly appalling and insulting. The Philippines is one of the most dangerous places for journalists worldwide. When a senator tags media as "bayaran", he not only discredits the truth, he legitimizes the attack on the very people who can tell the story.
These journalists were the ones caught in the fire during the Senate shooting. And in this desperate attempt to gain sympathy, they attacked the media instead. Nakarinig na ba tayo ng paumanhin mula sa kanila?
Hindi rin kasalanan ng media na hindi kayo sumipot for 3 days so paano kayo tatanungin di ba? Hindi rin naman nagpapa-presscon si Cayetano.
Now, ask yourself, sinong may kasalanan bakit wala kayo sa coverage. Hindi pwedeng maging puppet niyo lang ang mga mamamahayag. Just because the news is not favorable to you doesn't mean na "bayaran" na sila. Maybe start by looking at what's wrong with you first.
The reality is simple eh: ayaw niyong maging subject to questions so you opt to FB lives and attacks on the media.
Tutal nasa usapang bayaran tayo. Kayo? Bakit hindi kayo pumasok ng tatlong araw sa Senado? Hindi ba at binabayaran kayo ng taumbayan para gawin ang tungkulin ninyo?
Absolute disrespect for the Filipino people. What entitlement.
Mag-boycott tayo.
Huwag mag trabaho.
Hayaan natin ang mga nakabinbing panukala.
Mga senador, binabayaran kayo ng taumbayan. Pambabastos ito sa Pilipino.
Senators Kiko Pangilinan, Risa Hontiveros and Bam Aquino were elected again as the committee chairman of Agriculture, Health, and Basic Education!!!
JUSKO BUTI PUMASOK KA CHIZ HAYOPCCA PERO AYOKO PA RIN SAYO ๐ญโ