Aku rindu zaman tanpa komunikasi overload. Kita menghargai komunikasi sebab sukar untuk berhubung. Jadi bila ada peluang untuk berhubung, kita gunakan dengan sebaiknya.
Tapi pada zaman komunikasi overload ni, ia buat aku terbeban untuk berhubung dan lebih suka menyendiri.
@RZDIND@CopagTiti@SDurden82230@shaunrein@RepFine Umm... That's what the Arabs did. Exactly during the 1st conquest of Jerusalem by Caliph Umar. At that time, there were no Jews living in Jerusalem after they were expelled by Rome. Right after the conquest, the caliph instructs to allow the Jews to reside in the city.
Hot takes!
Punca insiden dekat trafik light makin naik adalah sebab lampu merah da tak kelip2 sebelum ke kuning. Sebab ni, ramai pemandu x sempat nak agak bila lampu akan kuning dan hijau sebab diorang tgh laju time tu
Aku x paham jenis org yg pakai IC da rosak/patah. Nak tukar RM 10.00 je pun . Kedekut sgt ke nk byr. Ssh sgt ke nk set masa pi renew IC tu?
Eh! Rim RXZ tu boleh plak ko beli ratus2 n siap apply cuti nk pi konvoi tp nk keluarkan RM 10 n apply cuti nk renew IC xde plak?
@Gusto_muffin@RJupiter7 True. Same like when hollywood adapts manga/anime to western audience, they always change the japanese character to caucasian. So what... western can do but others can't? This time, they should learn to shut up and just enjoy the show without needing to bring DEI stuff
The planetary civilisation focuses their spaceship design being able to overcome the planet's gravity and air resistance. Because of these 2 different thoughts, their spaceship has their own unique designs and this design turns to be disadvantage when they fight on others turf
Imagine a SciFi story where two civilizations went to war with one another; one is a space faring civilization and another is a planetary civilization. The space faring people focusing their spaceship to be practical as they are not restricted with gravity and air resistance
Aku sekarang dah sampai ke tahap nak join kelas tinju sebab nak lepaskan stress dengan bertinju.
Kalaulah aku dapat belajar kage bushin no jutsu, sekurang-kurangnya aku boleh bertinju atau bergaduh dengan bayang aku sendiri
Best way to fight scalpers, everyone keeps on reporting their sale account every time they post their product until the account is blocked. If they open a new account, do the same. If they persist, leave them alone and let them have the loss from unsold goods.