@GulfAir been calling customer care number several times. Was put on queue for 20 minutes but still did not get to talk to anybody. Hope we get a refund?
Reading this positive reviews for Kolette made me kilig. Woaaah!
Nakakatuwa yung mga casual viewers. Thank you guys!!!
KOLETTE BENEATH THE LIES
#KoletteMadelo@kolettemadelo
Ang masasabi ko lang today episode sa #whatliesbeneath Thank you po sa Directors at Writers sa pagtitiwala kay kolette,grabe yung improvement sa actingan niya🥺
Yung makulit ka at palatawa tapos bibigyan ka ng ganitong scene ?? Deyyym ang hirap magseryoso at umiyak lalo na kung wala namng nakakaiyak kaya so proud talaga ako sa langga namin na yan ehh🩷😍
Liezel and Louisa’s love story was shown only briefly, yet the impact is undeniable. The number of edits, the engagement...everything, grabe!
I know it's not just because Mutya and Kolette portrayed their roles so well, but also bcoz Filos have been longing for more GL stories
As someone who’s supported Kolette from the beginning, I want to take a moment to recognize her growth and the passion she’s shown in every project. Her performance in What Lies Beneath truly reflects her heart and dedication.
Moonlettes, please take time to read this💗
Sobrang nakakaproud, nasa trend list na uli ang WLB.. 😍
No.2 sa IWant
No.7 na sa Netflix
Nakakatuwa, bukod sa trending cla sa Fb, X and Tiktok, mas dumadame ang CVS na nkikita at nakakaappreciate sa improvements ni Kol. Mas madame ang naniniwala na malau mararating ni Kols.🫶
A good critique knows how to point out flaws while also appreciating improvements in one’s craft.
Bashers/haters hiding behind dummy accounts, however, will always generalize evrything as a total failure.
As her fans, we’re just genuinely happy to see how much she’s improved 💖
Not me cutting onions while editing this. Give them a happy ending, pls, give them their own gl series, the love is in the air! Totga indeed.
#KoletteMadelo#MutyaOrquia#whatliesbeneath