Buti pa MALASAKIT kaya e cover almost 90% sa total bill na wala man ako na contribute kahit piso. Pero ang PhilHealth na subra libo kaltas sa sahod buwan-buwan, di man lang makalahati ang bawas sa bill sa ospital. Taasan sana nila CASE RATE lalo na sa mga direct contributors!
Help those who deserves, not the needy. Because not all who are in need are deserving.
I’d rather give 50 pesos additional payment to a man selling craft for a living than give 10 pesos to a healthy, able beggar.
I was reprimanded for giving out-of-the-pocket meds/ample amount to less-fortunate patients who travelled miles away hoping to get free meds from RHU. Sorry ha, wala kasi laman “Botika ng Bayan” niyo.
Sorry for being compassionate to my patients