URGENT COMMS - SKETCH PAGE (SKEB & NORMAL)
Since my last comms post didn't do well, I'm opening Sketch Page menu to pay my bills tomorrow. I need at least IDR 3.5jt / USD 350 first because my electric bill is due tomorrow or else I won't be able to use electricity 😓
#VGENcomm
Just rewatched Death Note and.... entah kenapa kepikiran au Light jadi idol yg kena tuduh kasus pembunuhan dan L jadi detektif dadakan yg nanganin kasusnya. Ntar di ending ketauan emang Light pelakunya, tapi L biarin Light pergi krn selama penyelidikan malah naksir si idol.
When will people learn that "separate the art from the artist" only applies to DEAD artists. Kalo artist/ penulisnya masih hidup dan actively doing harm to marginalized community, ya ga berlaku lah gila.
people are dying here mba… korban karhutla, bencana alam… ada yang keracunan mbg. ada yang decide untuk mengakhiri hidupnya karena masuk desil tinggi dan bantuan untuk menopang hidupnya diputus semua. we’re surviving and screaming for help here…
If u admire a celebrity, admire them don’t WORSHIP them. at the end of the day they’re human and humans make mistakes. putting someone on a pedestal can make u so emotionally attached that u start justifying even the things that should never be defended, simply bcz u love them.
Yes I defend all fiction from censorship. Yes even the stuff I think is gross. Yes even the stuff I never want to see. Yes even the stuff that makes you personally uncomfortable. If you don't that's how censorship will fuck everyone over
WHAT CAN A DOLLAR DO?
Want to help those affected by the fires in Kalimantan, but feel like you don’t have much to give?
Look! With just one dollar, you can provide this much in vital everyday essentials for those in need!
🚨 ONLY 4 DAYS LEFT! 🚨
#ARTforAID are still open!
it's because YOUR crowd doesn't simply "bring up the evil things", but implies that because you like that character, then you condone their actions or are morally despicable because of it. Take a step down the pedestal
Halo, teman-teman!
Per siang ini, seluruh dana donasi hasil charity stream #JagatMayaBersamaKalimantan sudah kami transfer ke @SalingJagaWarga untuk disalurkan atas nama Jagat Maya!
PANDAVVA, @sayaayaaulya, dan @NiskalaNaia berterima kasih untuk seluruh pihak yg sudah mendukung dan menjadi bagian dari charity ini!
Semoga bermanfaat bagi teman-teman di Kalimantan!
THE APOTHECARY DIARIES LIVE ACTION DRAMA OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCED FOR 2028
It will be exclusively streamed worldwide on Prime Video starting in 2028.
Mana Ashida is playing Maomao
Negaranya berantakan. Aceh masih bergelut sama pemulihan. Riau lagi gencar-gencarnya di tanamin sawit, Kalimantan masih terbakar, ntt berkali-kali diserbu gempa susulan, Papua bergejolak, dan krisis air bersih di mana-mana tapi orang nomor satunya lebih milih ke luar negeri? WTH.