250807 KPOPMERCH Video Call Event
I just want yeonjun to know that he deserves all the praise for his hard work 🥺
🤍 : I love ghost girl so much.. and your choreo for beautiful strangers, i just want you to know that i am so proud.. you're SO COOL ❤️
🦊 : Thank you so much (he then patted his head 🥺🥺🫳🫳)
YOU WILL ALWAYS BE MOA'S PRIDE URI HEALINGIE 🥹😭❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
#연준 #YEONJUN #ヨンジョン #투모로우바이투게더 #TXT #투바투 #TOMORROW_X_TOGEHTER
[#KCONLA2026] ON STAGE NOW⚡M COUNTDOWN STAGE
🩵 DAY 2
Relive every unforgettable moment with #YEONJUN@TXT_bighit
-
KCON LA 2026
AUG 14-16
https://t.co/OjhnrK2kXl Arena, LA Convention Center
Let’s #KCON
the ‘long way long ride’ lyrics… ㅠ
how have you’ve been?
hope everything’s been alright
pretending to be strong, i know you
you’ve been chasing highs in all different cities
the pull at the end, it’s not so rough, is it?
“who am i?” i’ll likely stay up all night
i’ll tell you wherever i am
when this goes, let’s leave together
for the next long ride
lately we’ve been different
you can stop pulling yourself out from your prison
let’s cry and hurt to our heart’s content
that’s how we face ourselves
i’ll surely wake up from this tear soaked sleep
you still shine jjun, morning is coming
don’t be afraid, we’ll be okay
when this goes, let’s leave together
for the next long ride
🦊 my members are here today!
🦊 where are you guys?
⭐️ 🫶🫶🫶🫶
🦊 thank you guys, i love you 💗
🦊 i’m really grateful to my members for cheering me on so much, they gave me a lot of strength while preparing the album and they were so supportive
🎤 you guys are family
🦊 they’re my family, my little brothers 💗
Open rent warehouse buat Lightstick CORTIS
300gr 95k
400gr 115k
❌ packing
kamu tinggal co, kirim ke alamat ku, nanti aku yang urus sampe INA
#CORTIS#LIGHTSTICK
Timbang liat ini foto, baca trs pahamin maksud moa aja susahnya mnta ampun. Lu pda cuma fokus ke statement yg menurut lu negatif doang, udah di jelasin baik² ttp aja kekeh sma pandangan sndiri. Katanya udh sering ngalamin hal ini, hrsnya bisa ngerti dong tujuan kita tu apa.
Mind you none of these bsides had an mv!! but they did great even competing with the title tracks some even charted higher!
Clearly the "views" isn’t an issue for bighit but it’s laziness and lack of respect and care for the fans and the artist.
well.. no wonder bighit didn’t want to promote “so what” despite its viral potential. when you read the article once again and read the lyrics of the song, you’ll notice that txt are shading hybe in the lyrics
“it doesn’t matter, we just make the music we want”
This alone says a lot. They're doing this for the members and MOAs, nothing else. They definitely know how badly the agency treats them. You can tell everything they’ve done comes from a place of caring for each other and the fans who stayed by their side.
thats why they need to stop being stubborn and let the members participate more in their own music. cause most of times the members’ ideas are way better than whatever the company has 😭😭😭
not to mention, spotify pop up interactive ads AND i got this notification on my tiktok system notifications?? i was confused so i clicked on it and it took me straight to a streaming party. bighit stopped caring for tuba a long time ago.
i’m not even joking. they really said that
txt don’t want to take the position of their seniors for god’s sake. they just want their music to be globally appreciated & gain that h100 entry that even some grps younger than them were able to achieve, so what’s your problem BIGHIT
Damn. Liat ini guys. Jomplang nya nge jomplang banget. Ya wajar moa marah marah. Yang udah liat ini dan masih mikir txt gak kena mistreat dari agensinya bego sih, atau emang gak mau mengakui kalau txt di anak tiri kan, bukan anak emas bigshit