When Alex Eala lost to Parks at #AO26 in a court full of Pinoys, I wondered how she would deal with frustration, regret, even anger. Well, she posts this on IG a day later. I took a screenshot, a note to self for my own bad days. Today, she wins & reminds us to keep believing!🌻
Taehyung sang his parts in “Louder Than Bombs” with his whole chest😭 exactly the way they deserved to be sung for the first time ever😭 THE ADLIBS THE EMOTION😭 THIS IS EVERYTHING
ayoko na lang i-qrt kasi baka makita pa lalo ng bashers pero yes we can dream big for alex and wish her the best pero sana realistic din mga talak natin dito haha if lagi nyo pinapanood laban nya and ng ibang players, masasampal kayo ng reality na hindi ganon kadali sa tennis kaya wag nyo sya i-set up. delulu responsibly mga kababayan ✌️😂
WDYM WE GOT HABIT, SAME 3X, IMPERFECT LOVE, DUST, CHEERS TO YOUTH AND DON'T LISTEN IN SECRET IN DXS SERENADE SETLIST 😭😭😭
NO LIES THIS IS VCU GIRLY DREAM SETLIST