@Bgcguy21 ako naman ung year bago ako ma diagnose lumalabas naman sa fb memories hahaha panahong sisinghap singhap p ko gusto ko nga delete but i didnt bec it reminds me not to go back to my old habits and stay in healthy living
Sana madagdagan na bigay ng arv hirap pabalik balik monthly magastos tsaka padami ng dami din ang kumukuha nakakalunkot.. sana madami ng mag ingat at mainform of safe sex di biro mag ka HIV AIDS kahit libre gamot di madali mabuhay lalo na kung wala ka support from family.
@yohangreen_ Life isnt easy for us know your purpose because thats the reason why we are given another chance to live continue living a healthy life and you will never go wrong with prayers.. Hugs
Though im still struggling with my cd4 im positive na tataas din sya ng bonggang bongga ๐ basta laban lang mga brother aabot din tayo sa cure on HIV God willing.. Basta live a healthy clean life stress free as mich as possible and enjoy life laugh loud and pray๐๐
Way back then a lot if diffrence when it comes to starting ur arv ung iba na kasabayan ko di na umabot sa pag arv. Im just lucky i was able to surpass all the bumpy roads along the way and im truly grateful to God that up to now im still here alive and kicking
For some reason i accidentally deleted my tweet ๐ญ sorry not really good in navigating twitter..
Anyways.. My 13 years as hiv pos and 12 yrs under arv is again no joke forgot to mention too started at cd4 20.. Ive gone thru a lot of treatments aside from arv