This is Massive 🗿
🇺🇸 Trump at 6:00 PM: "If Iran commit to not having a nukes, we are going to make Iran economically thrive.”
🇮🇷 Araghchi at 7:00 PM: "Look at how prosperous all these countries like Syria, Afghanistan, and Iraq became after they trusted israel and the US."🔥🔥😂
No one exposes Donald Trump better than Araghchi 👏
Dengan hormat, saya sungguh heran kenapa Pemerintah 🇮🇩 tidak memenuhi undangan Iran utk mengirim delegasi resmi ke pemakaman almarhum Ayatollah Khamenei yg terbunuh dlm serangan militer ilegal.
Yg saya dengar, berbagai upaya gigih Iran utk mengundang Pemerintah 🇮🇩 tidak mendapat tanggapan. (Mereka kan juga punya harga diri - tidak mungkin mengemis-emis kehadiran kita.) Akhirnya, yg hadir hanya Dubes RI di Teheran - yg dianggap oleh Teheran sbg sikap menyepelekan undangan ini, bahkan dianggap sbg tamparan. Sementara Arab Saudi, Qatar, Turki, Oman, Kazakhtan, Mesir, Pakistan, Rusia, Tiongkok, India, Malaysia, Bangladesh dll (lihat daftar dibawah) sama sekali tidak ragu mengirim delegasi resmi pada tingkat Menteri, bahkan Pakistan pada tingkat Presiden. 🇮🇩 sbg negara berpenduduk muslim terbesar di dunia satu-satunya yg ABSEN mengirim delegasi. Bahkan Malaysia nampak lebih bebas aktif dari Indonesia.
Apakah ini berarti polugri "bebas aktif" kita mulai LUNTUR krn 🇮🇩 takut/sungkan thdp Amerika ? Has “FEAR” become a factor in Indonesian foreign policy ? Ataukah kekhilafan ini lebih mencerminkan MANAJEMEN sistem politik luar negeri yang penuh masalah - sebagaimana biasanya, surat undangan macet di berbagai meja dan tidak ada yg berani mengambil keputusan. Paling tidak 🇮🇩 bisa mengirim Wamenlu urusan dunia Islam Anis Matta - tapi beliau justru keliling Asia Tengah utk kunjungan yg sifatnya rutin.
Kita seakan melupakan bhw Iran adalah sahabat lama Indonesia, hubungan selalu terjaga dgn hangat dan saling menghormati, dan tidak pernah ada konflik antara kedua negara. Kehadiran delegasi resmi 🇮🇩 dlm acara penghormatan terakhir Ayatollah Khamenei (yg sayangnya tidak terjadi) seharusnya menjadi momen pembuktian diplomasi bebas aktif Indonesia, momen persahabatan RI-Iran sekaligus sinyal tegas dari Jakarta bhw adalah aksi pembunuhan Ayatollah Khamenei adalah aksi ilegal yg melanggar hukum dan norma internasional.
Jangan sampai kita selalu lantang bicara bebas aktif, tapi begitu diminta menentukan sikap dlm situasi yg sensitif, kita bersembunyi.
Please remember : bebas aktif adalah #diplomasiberprinsip, bukan #diplomasisungkan
Boleh dikutip.
Saat Paus Fransiskus wafat April 2025, Presiden Prabowo kirim utusan khusus, mantan Presiden Jokowi dan sejumlah menteri untuk hadir di acara pemakaman.
Tapi, untuk prosesi pemakaman Ayatullah Khamenei, negara sahabat, sesama anggota OKI, tidak ada utusan khusus. Hanya Dubes yang memang sedang berada di Teheran yang disuruh datang mewakili.
New footage showing closeup of IDF soldier shooting a 7 month baby in the head, for fun.
This footage was obtained by B'Tselem Israeli human rights group.
Trump is responsible for many assassinations, most recently Ali Khamenei who was murdered alongside his family including a baby granddaughter. The entire Western media and political class celebrated, yet now they're all clutching their pearls OMG POLITICAL VIOLENCE IS EVIL OMG
This is exactly what happens when your entire focus is on serving the interests of the illegitimate Zionist regime of Israel—losing public support and facing widespread distrust.
///
Ini adalah persis apa yang terjadi ketika seluruh fokus Anda adalah melayani kepentingan rezim ilegal Zionis Israel—kehilangan dukungan publik dan menghadapi ketidakpercayaan yang meluas.
Graphic: Three massacres carried out by Israeli forces in Gaza in the past hours.
The image shows child Naya Khaled Al-Tanani, killed with her family in northern Gaza. The genocide continues with U.S. backing and full involvement of US and @nmladenov.
Israel killed Rico Pramudia in South Lebanon.
He died of his injuries today.
He wasn’t a fighter — he was a UN PEACEKEEPER from Indonesia.
Israel killed him anyway.
And not a single whisper from Western media.
No international outrage. No justice. No accountability.
THIS IS ABSOLUTE CINEMA 🔥
Piers Morgan destroyed for straight 3 minutes by Iranian professor on his own show 🍿
🇬🇧 Morgan –– I speak against Israel when they do something wrong
🇮🇷 Prof Marandi –– 🔥 Do you reject their ethnosupremacism?
🇬🇧 Morgan –– I don't know what you mean? 😭
Prof Marandi –– 🔥 Do you reject Israel's ethnosupremacism or not?
🇬🇧 Morgan –– *Went clueless* 😭
This is proper punch on face
🚨HEARTBREAKING: A mother in Gaza writes as she watches her son walk to school through ruins left by Israeli bombardment:
“My dear son… as you walk to school and see nothing but destruction and rubble, when will our children live a normal life, free from fear, anxiety, and constant terror? God, please grant my son a beautiful compensation.”
Very informative video about Minab's school
The exact number of martyrs in Shajare Tayebe school:
73 school boys
47 school girls
26 teachers
7 parents
1 school driver
1 health worker in the next door
1 six months old fetus
156 in total, after the DNA testing and reviewing the documents, the initial number of 168 was revised
🇱🇧 An Israeli Soldier Just Cooked a Meal in Someone Else's Home in Lebanon
An Israeli soldier posted photos of herself picking vegetables from a Lebanese family's garden and cooking in their kitchen, while the family is BANNED from returning.
The house still had food in the kitchen. The garden was still alive. Everything was exactly as the family left it, except the family.
Fifty-five villages in southern Lebanon remain closed to their residents. The people who planted those gardens and built those kitchens are not allowed back.
Someone else is eating their food.