This is what happens when you build an entire economy around a two person household just to be able to afford basic life
You have feminism to thank for that.
Everytime you have to leave your newborn babies, thank a feminist
Everytime you are overworked, alone and lacking a village, thank a feminist
Everytime you see your husband work like a dog just for your family to be barely above poverty, thank a feminist.
Karena harga protein hewani mahal.
Di Jabodetabek, gw beli bebek bakar + 2 tempe + ati ampela totalnya 33 ribu untuk sekali makan.
Beli di pasar 1 ekor ayam 40 ribu, 1 ekor bebek 60 ribu. Daging lebih gila lagi, bisa ratusan ribu per kilo.
Sementara rakjelnya penghasilannya cuman 2-4 juta per bulan. Mau makan apa proteinnya?
Ya ujung2nya tahu tempe tahu tempe, telor kadang2.
Makan sehat full protein dan gizi seimbang itu cuman pas hari raya aja.
Tak heran kita stuntingnya gede, tinggi badan rendah. IQ juga kureng.
Slavery never ended. It evolved into a system that makes you believe you're free. Centuries ago, slaves worked all day with no pay. But they were fed and sheltered. Today, you work all day, you get paid. Then spend it all on food, water, and shelter. The prison didn't disappear. It just rebranded. Old slavery: chains on your body. New slavery: chains of debt. Mortgages, student loans, credit cards - Debt is the modern whip. Your life is the cycle: Wake up. Commute. Work. Collapse. Repeat. You're told to be "grateful" for weekends while elites buy back their time with your labor. And every paycheck? Taxes, inflation, hidden fees take their cut. You keep scraps. They keep the wealth. They dangle luxuries to keep you chasing. Old slaves knew they were slaves. Most people today... don't.
@Yerin_Kulagi1@Young66731141@ParasiticEager2 Nah i got your point, these people just don't have standards. S1 goated, s2 can be tolerated, s3 is just straight humiliation for the fandom.
@pajja23 @muney_betz @damnahad Just buy barbers stuff, like wahl, jrl, babyliss or gamma.
They are expensive for sure, but last a lifetime for personal use.
Mind you, my wahl shaver when fully charged, can last up to 2 months.
You have to use the trimmer first though, before the shaver.
Jauh sebelum Mark Wiens terkenal suka miring ke kanan tiap nyoba makanan--minggu ini, jujur, gw lagi kangen berat sama Pak Bondan.
Beliau selalu punya trik unik untuk ngenalin kuliner tanpa bikin kita merasa tertuntut setiap nemu tempat makan enak.