so sad to see lots of authors na nag s-step back dahil nawawala ang inspiration nila to write, deserve naman nila ng pahinga sa pagsusulat. but i can't really help but to blame the readers who don't know their boundaries attacking authors and their works, kaya maraming umaalis.
mx xene nung sunday, mx jian nung monday, then mx z ngayong tuesday :(
sobrang lungkot lang that this departures must've been rooted from severe burnout driven by relentless pressure esp after seeing how rude, toxic, and devoid of empathy the minwon fic community has been :((
idedeact mo po ba account mo? 🥺 sana hindi, para we still have something to go back to.
please, if it's not too much to ask
but I don't think so! since nabanggit mo na you might still upload some tweets. BUT NO PRESSURE 🥺🤍
aww 🥺 you really should rest, ms. xene. you need a life outside writing too. I hope you come back, but please take your time. your characters reflect you, and that’s what makes them special. 🤍
Once lost, twice loved
ㅡ a minwon filo au
Nathan (ww) finds children annoying and irritating, but what would happen if a child—who just so happened to be the son of his former lover, Neo (mg)—unexpectedly entered his life?
ㅡ 💋 | 491
— MINORS PLEASE WAG NA
— pw hint: 2 words, 7 letters, no space, lowercase, maestro mv (⚠️ warning of A.I) more hints inside the link.
— bulong responsibly
— will not do pabulongs
— enjoy the kalat
https://t.co/hN94D7ufQz