Sometimes twitter is just… idk Man
Idk if I wanna deactivate or not. I’ve made dear friends here spanning from Hoyo Games mutuals, anime, one (1) MotoGP mutual, and F1 mutuals (which I wasn’t even a part of the fandom)
But I reflect back and I feel like sometimes I’m mean here
And with this, I apologize deeply to people who meant no ill but I misunderstood and end up being rude to you
I was sometimes enraged obviously because things are not conducive and I got baited (by myself) to give in to rage, not because I shit on people for fun 😭🙏
Sometimes twitter is just… idk Man
Idk if I wanna deactivate or not. I’ve made dear friends here spanning from Hoyo Games mutuals, anime, one (1) MotoGP mutual, and F1 mutuals (which I wasn’t even a part of the fandom)
But I reflect back and I feel like sometimes I’m mean here
This site is a great place for making friends, but sometimes I’m just way too worked up and ended up triggered by little things and throwing tantrums
Maybe I should rest and log off for a while
Duit sekian M buat beli gedung untuk parkir yang akhirnya juga ga menyelesaikan permasalahan parkir pinggir jalan di kayutangan, coba buat revitalisasi angkot dan program berkelanjutan
Eh, tapi kan kalo makin banyak yang naik transum, pemasukan parkir jadi berkurang 😧🤔☺
@lutzfiendish Aku paham kok, I just don’t like how you phrased your tweet seakan2 orang2 ngelarang apa yg kamu bilang. Maaf sebelumnya kalo aku ngatain ini-itu. It wasn’t very nice of me.
Nobody said that??? Do you actually understand apa yg dipermasalahkan orang2?? Buset dah stop playing the victim card 😭
Orang2 literally pada nyaranin apa yg kamu bilang ini dibanding whatever those makelars were doing. Girl upgrade your reading comprehension
Udah ke ranah merchandising. Literally yg dia jual ya karya orang lain. Dia distributor doang, udeh
Jujur gasuka cara kamu membahasakan tweetmu seakan yg call out kemarin itu jahat sama pekerja seni yg lain. Kalo emang concern, ya tanya aja baik2, gausah pity party
Ibarat kerja kelompok, si Yun ini cuma bagian ngeprint tapi DIA yang dapat MOST OF THE PROFIT.
Lah emang writer begitu? Kan enggak. Writer berkontribusi di produk utamanya kan? Di sini penggunaan commercial utk covernya ya udh bener
Lah si Yun itu udh beyond commercial use