Sibuk bilang "fandom tukang bully sampai makan korban jiwa" Padahal mereka sendiri juga nyakitin orang lewat ketikan. Banyak yang kena mentalnya karena ketikan jahat kalian. Cuma gak sadar diri aja.
Gak semua di fandom yg kalian bilang tukang bully ini kayak gitu. Masih banyak yang waras.
Gak ada fandom yang bersih 100%. Pasti ada orang toxicnya. Kelakuan orang lain itu diluar kendali kita. Balik lagi ke diri sendiri: kita mau jadi fans yang kayak gimana.
stop using his past illness as a rebuttal to defend him when literally no one in the fd is making fun of him for it
him having had cancer doesn’t make what he did to his former members any less wrong
at the end of the day, one thing is clear. enhypen reached a career high this comeback without victimizing themselves, weaponizing the past, or dragging old narratives back up for attention. they moved forward and let their work speak for itself. can’t say the same for someone who suddenly remembers his ex-bandmates days before his own comeback.
the leader was right about owing their careers to the enhypen branding. for someone so adamant about carving his own path, your actions are living proof of his statement. no enhypen, no clout. 😳
we’ll be fine choreo has a little high five moment, and i just noticed it’s the dosaengs high-fiving their favorite hyungs 😭 this is sooo cute 💕
🦊 sunoo’s fav hyung → jay 🐈⬛
🐈 jungwon’s fav hyung → sunghoon 🐩
🐥 ni-ki’s fav hyung → jake 🦮