i'm so scared kasi even after seeing this picture and other clips from the event, di ko pa rin maramdaman yung sparks that i felt from before... i'm not sure if this is temporary because of the events that transpired these past few days but all i know is that i'm scared.
honestly fuck this management fuck star music for protecting abusers and not clearing anything even before. you’re letting your best artists carry the weight of all of this. fuck bgyo wala kayo kwenta mga lalaki.
idk why all of you are being careful with saying WHAT happened
For everyone who isn’t aware:
📍4 members of BINI attended a bday party of a BGYO member
📍 BINI talks about women empowerment but associates with a controversial group like BGYO
https://t.co/2NFZUsuj7j
ang disturbing talaga ng fact na ac bonifacio used to date one bgyo member na notorious talaga sa pagiging abuser and cheater. eh ac is known for being really supportive sa bini tapos they're still hanging out w/ them? where's the girl's girl there?