bawa sisaan dimsum goreng keju lumer ke kantor buat di trial temen2, malah tiba-tiba pada beliin risol. kata mereka βga ada pisang goreng nip, kita beliin risol aja yaβ lol
hal-hal yang aku syukurin selama perjalanan dinas ini adalah dapet tim yang solid dan selalu inget sholat dimanapun. i know this is such a bare minimum tapi di jaman sekarang, rasanya jarang aku ketemu orang2 yang masih inget untuk jaga 5 waktu
meeting new people, making new friends, and having new experiences before hitting my 30s has always been one of those little wishes on my list. never thought itβd happen at just the right time. β¨
itβs because theyβre showing me how cool they are with the βInstantβ feature on instagram lmao. i was just updating my instagram and then i found this feature like, βwaaw, what is this?!β π
seeing how much my friends have grown makes me wonder, βcan i be like them someday?β theyβre managing their families, taking care of their husbands and kids, keeping their homes together, and still doing well at work. iβm honestly so proud of them
P.S. to my future husband, donβt worry about me. go find your happiness first, chase your dreams, be ambitious with your career and focus on yourself. iβll be doing the same. iβm surrounded by lovely people here, and i hope you are too π€
just listening to my kos-mate today. we were just yapping together until we somehow ended up talking about something serious. this kind of βme timeβ is something i know iβm gonna miss once iβm married.
tadi di krl ada mas2 berdiri di samping aku. dalem hati mbatin βya ampun ini style nya tipe aku banget!!!β. kayaknya si mas ini baru pulang kerja. pake headset kabel sambil nonton youtube. pas ga sengaja liat tontonan nya mbatin lagi βsudah cukup, server nya bedaβ ππ»
suddenly, I woke up at 12:28 a.m. i went to the bathroom and then came back to bed. out of nowhere, tears started falling. nothing happenedβI just let them flow.
hm tadi ada mas2 yg lumayan menarik perhatian di St. Tanah Abang. style nya oke, good looking. kayaknya abis pulang dari kantor. dalem hati mbatin βwah suka banget style mas2 ini!!β aku liatin terus dari belakang (karena dia sambil berdiri main hp dan pake earphone)