Nakakamiss ka @/AUF not the academic side, the presence of people you exhange your smile and tears with as the day passes by.
Iced coffee, creamy chicken, totobits, side gate, name it.
#Nostalgia 🥺☹️
Nakakatrigger sya honestly, but if you’re someone who’s an avid fan of coffee shops, you’ll understand.
I guess they were made to cater ppl like us who wanna stay somewhere and talk or just really study for long period of hours — because it’s therapeutic and way more effective.
Aren’t coffee shops were made to connect ppl? And it’s up to them how many hours they’ll stay.
Just because some random white man lashed out for not having a sit due to congestion of customers justifies his stance
Well nope :))
So its this so late at night (12:04AM)
Nag aayos lang si mama para pumunta na ng palengke. She opened the light in my bedroom para mag ayos and all
Then out of nowhere namatay yung ilaw sabay tanong “sino nagpatay ng ilaw”. Yo I’m literally lying on my bed 🫠
Binuksan nalang nya ulit sabay magtinginan kase naman bhie nakahilata lang ako sa kama bigla namatay ilaw HAHAHA
I know its no-halloween szn yet but it happens at a very random time kase huhu 🫣
We have personally spoken to Awra. I am speechless. She has been unjustly detained for over 24 hours already. She has bruises all over, and yet the Makati police is going all-out to spread a self-serving story to evade accountability for their illegal arrest. #JusticeForAwra
The excessive use of force was questionable. Based on the videos, Awra was unarmed. The heavy manhandling was unnecessary. Makati Poblacion is such a cruel place for queer people. @Mayora_Abby what’s happening? Something frightening always comes up during Pride Month in this city
SEN. TULFO: “Bakit po magiging agresibo si Awra sa isang lalaki…bakit niya gagawin ‘yun?”
MAKATI PNP: “Eh alam mo naman, si Awra is gay, gusto niya makita ‘yung magandang katawan…”
WTF?!!! FOR REAL??? THAT’S HOW U SEE US??? HAPPY FCKING PRIDE TANGINA!!! 🤬🤬🤬 #IStandWithAwra
I cannot fathom the policeman really filed a case against AWRA— just bc shes protecting the girls 😭😭 OUR GOVERNMENT REALLY IS NOT GIVING
This is soooo fckng twisted
So ‘di pala nakulong ‘yong nakasagasa ng magkakaibigan sa elyu who were just walking along the road kase ‘retired police’ pala siya.
Nakatulog daw, oh fuck I hope you won’t be able to sleep well for the rest of your life.