@AyamAcc Haritu ada baca article pasal role of gut microbiome in MDD. Research is still ongoing and diorang belum buat recommendations yet tapi nampaknya memang berkait rapat.
Syafakallah.
https://t.co/G0rHuKBhb1
I’m old enough to know that orang yang ada PhD dan 5 degree pun tak bermaksud dia bijak, ada common sense, have leadership qualities or is emotionally intelligent.
Don’t confuse education with intelligence, or somehow they are a better person.
What a joke. ‘Orang rumah’ is beautiful. She is the home. She makes the home. She completes the home. You can’t convince me otherwise. I’d be honoured to be called ‘orang rumah’. But, alas, I’m the man of the house.
Sekolah dulu aku ada member, top scorer, dan dia tak pernah buat notes ke menelaah ke. Apa yang dia buat ialah dia ajar member lain apa yang dia dengar kat kelas tadi. Later baru aku tahu nama apa yang dia buat: active recall. The best way to learn anything.