🍑 : “kalau punya anak cowo / cewe suka popmart bakal dibeliin gak”
staff : “jaehyun kan papa yang mampu beliin”
🍑 : “wah ak gaakan ngebesarin pake cara itu”
galama kemudian dia merenung😭
🍑 : “gimana ya cara didiknya…” “dia harus tau di dunia ini gaada yg gratis”
katanya idolnya si paling 'paved the way', tapi tiap ada idol lain yang mencoba masuk ke ruang yang sama, malah dibilang leeching, haus western validation lah, nggak tahu malu lah 🙄 genuinely wishing the worst for every single one of you
In a recent interview, Professor Kim Yong-ha shared the heart behind his new book, dedicating these words to Junmyeon. 🩵
"My son (SUHO) achieved monumental success at an incredibly young age. But for those who peak early, what comes next can often be even harder. You are suddenly burdened with protecting what you’ve built, constantly forced to prove yourself over and over. I wanted this book to remind my son—and others like him—that you must never let your achievements define the entirety of your life."
#SUHO #수호 #EXO @weareoneEXO