@rav26051@narendramodi@BJP4India Sad thing is our opposition NEVER raises such issues.
An honest opposition would have done Hungama on SIG Rifle + Stryker Procurement.
Why is that our opposition got problems with Israeli weapons but not with Americans? ๐คก
Stooges! Sold-outs!
BJP = Spineless.
@khurpenchh That was a dangerous overtake attempt by that Grey colored vehicle.
Not defending the subsequent punching by Audi Driver.
But Cab driver was driving dangerously.
@thehawkeyex He's back with a new ID:
@ berrystanton69
Wait for 5-6 days, this account will also get pushed by algorithm.
He has already started his work though.
Issue is with Twitter, which pushes hate against Indians.
Unknown IDs like him got millions of click because of Algo.
@ParikPatelCFA Thanks to this racist Elon Musk.
Used to like him before but his algorithm is pushing anti-India stuff on everyone's timeline.
A lot of people have experimented in the past.
Plus, his monetization model is also to be blamed, he ONLY cares about his Money.
Jack Dorsey we miss you!
@daalchawal4life @ghatakoperator India was on a path to develop a whole Desi ecosystem during COVID.
But both Meta & Google bought stakes in Jio & Aatmanirbhar plans got shelved.
An unprecedented move where these two rivals came together just to stop Jio from developing local ecosystem.
Basically Bribed Jio!!
@ghatakoperator Solution:
Float a tender, 100% Indian manufactured Components.
Instead of giving money to buy ANY phones from the market, ask Govt employees (top to bottom) to buy ONLY these phones (3-4 models).
Install ur own softwares.
IMP: Camera + Mic should have a PHYSICAL Button for ON/OFF
@ghatakoperator You'll be surprised to see so many security lapses in the South Block as well.
BC Majak chal raha desh mein bilkul hi. Sab ko apni apni salary + pension ki lagi hai, month end mein aa gaya, baanki sab jaaye chaa mudaane.
@Trendulkar Earlier I was a free speech absolutist. But now I'm in favour of controlling Social Media cuz of:
- Fuelling Casteism/ Regionalism (threat to societal peace)
- Incessant fake news + hate posts by Indian enemies using Indian names might cause huge riots one day (5th Gen warfare)
@sanjeevsanyal Do we've courage to do the same?
India = New Colony of USA.
I understand Modi 3.0 isn't as strong & running on support of CBN (US Pawn) but is running Govt somehow the only Motto?
What about Self-respect? Do we've any left or everything has become DhanDoo Max (Gujju Thinking)?
@ghatakoperator It's not Indian Army, it's Khichdi Army.
Saare Countries ko Khus karna is the main aim of Indian Armed Forces.
Only Saab Gripen is left, after that we'll have aircrafts from UK, US, Russia, France & Sweden.
@alpha_defense Khichdi Army!
I'll buy all kinds of weapon. ๐คค๐คค
Only Saab Gripen is left, woh bhi le lo phir world ki saari weapon companies ka kuch ka kuch ho jaayega humare paas.
Integration & uniformity can go for a toss.
@viraj_sheth Don't get me wrong but if tomorrow Americans start drinking their own urine then some in South Mumbai will also start doing the same.
It's alright if you ACTUALLY liking it, but if you are doing it only because folks in US are hyping it (cool & all) then you are a FOOL.
@thehawkeyex Only American Social Media will be allowed in India from now onwards.
India = New Slave country of USA.
Telegram is targeted ONLY because it didn't let US Agencies snoop on your chats/calls.
Chinese were so lucky to developed in the 1990s, they skipped this Neo-Colonization.
@Trendulkar Only American companies will be allowed to operate in India, where CIA has Carte Blanche authority to snoop.
Indians will have to remain a consumer country, as our new Colonial Master US says.
@ghatakoperator Indian Elites bike chuke hain!!
USA is our new Colonial Masters.
We have been successfully colonized without firing a single bullet.
Thanks to our Elites.
Irony is, even CPI Party has become Pro-USA these days because now their Ideology survives MOSTLY in the USA Universities.