⚠️ Scam Alert — Please Read ⚠️
We’ve been made aware of a fake website claiming to offer a $MYRC.
This is NOT official and is a scam. Do not connect your wallet, enter your details, or interact with the site.
Reminder:
• We will never ask for your private keys or seed phrase.
• Official announcements only come from our verified channels.
• When in doubt, always check with the team first.
If you’ve interacted with the site, please secure your wallet immediately.
Stay safe everyone
Remaja perempuan 14 tahun hilang di Sri Damansara
#BHkes Mangsa berkulit sawo matang, hidung mancung, bibir nipis dan bertudung
https://t.co/VKoJS5D4ik
Menteri agama minta solat hajat kerana marah kapada Israel. Itu tak susah pak. Mengapa tak minta juga Allah buka Hati Pemimpin kerajaan tarik balik jemputan kapada kepala Iblis Trump
Saluting Heroes from Malaysia 🇲🇾🇵🇸
These brave Malaysians sailed with the Global Sumud Flotilla, standing in solidarity with Gaza. Their courage, determination, and unwavering commitment to justice inspire us all. 🌊✊
⚠️ SCAM ALERT: PHISHING MELALUI WHATSAPP ⚠️
TNB mengesan mesej di WhatsApp yang meminta pengguna menghantar bil TNB untuk tiga bulan kepada pihak yang tidak dikenali bagi menilai kelayakan menyertai Skim ToU (Time-of-Use).
Modus operandi mereka adalah meminta bil TNB anda selama 3 bulan dan menawarkan “nasihat” untuk menyertai Skim ToU. Ini berisiko mendedahkan maklumat peribadi dan kewangan anda kepada pihak yang tidak bertanggungjawab.
TNB ingin menegaskan bahawa kami tidak pernah melantik mana-mana pihak ketiga untuk mengumpul bil elektrik anda atau memberi nasihat berkaitan Skim ToU.
Untuk maklumat lanjut tentang Skim ToU rasmi TNB yang bermula 1 Julai 2025, sila layari https://t.co/Ti6lcHk55K.
Untuk sebarang pertanyaan dan pengesahan lanjut, pelanggan boleh hubungi TNB di saluran berikut:
• Private Message (PM) di Facebook TNB Careline
• Direct Message (DM) ke X (Twitter) @Tenaga_Nasional
• E-mel kepada [email protected]
• Hubungi 1300-88-5454
⚠️ Lindungi maklumat peribadi anda. Jangan kongsi bil TNB anda kepada individu yang tidak dikenali.
.…………………
⚠️ SCAM ALERT: PHISHING VIA WHATSAPP ⚠️
TNB has detected a WhatsApp message asking users to send their TNB electricity bills for the past three months to an unknown party, allegedly to assess eligibility for the Time-of-Use (ToU) scheme.
The modus operandi involves requesting your 3-month TNB bills and offering unsolicited “advice” to join the ToU scheme. This puts your personal and financial information at risk of being exposed to irresponsible parties.
TNB would like to clarify that we have never appointed any third party to collect your electricity bills or provide advice regarding the ToU scheme.
For official information about TNB’s ToU scheme starting 1 July 2025, please visit https://t.co/Ti6lcHk55K.
For any inquiries or further verification, customers may contact TNB through the following channels:
• Private Message (PM) on Facebook: TNB Careline
• Direct Message (DM) on X (formerly Twitter): @Tenaga_Nasional
• Email: [email protected]
• Call: 1300-88-5454
⚠️ Protect your personal information. Do not share your TNB bills with unknown individuals.
Hi @poormalay,
Mohon maaf atas kesulitan yang dihadapi. Berdasarkan semakan mendapati terdapat gangguan bekalan elektrik pada Pencawang Pembahagi Utama (PPU) di Spring Crest, Kuala Lumpur yang melibatkan 8 Pencawang Elektrik (PE) dibawahnya. Pihak kami sedang dalam tindakan baikpulih kerosakan. Anggaran masa baik pulih adalah 2-4 jam bagi kerosakan kecil dan 4-6 jam bagi kerosakan kompleks. Kesabaran anda amatlah kami hargai.
Terima Kasih - Hidayah
My big thank you to FMT and, in particular, V Anbalagam, who has highlighted issues about the malfunctioning justice system in
the country.
Yesterday, they focused on the delay in completing criminal trials in places like Selangor and Wilayah. The cases need more than four years to start, while the accused persons without bail languish in jail.
The delay is due to the shortage of judges and prosecutors and the lack of responsible authority where issues about the justice system can be referred to
The solution is to dilute the power concentration in the PM's hands. He is the PM, and the Finance Ministry and the Minister for Reform are also under him.
Why not appoint a proper, full-fledged Minister for Law who has a Ministry and supporting staff with an adequate budget and is responsible for the whole machinery of justice? Why can't we structure our portfolios the way other countries do? The last time we had a Minister of Justice was 45 years ago
That way, they can ensure the proper personnel to be appointed DPPs, adequate criminal judges; and other facilities for the appropriate functioning of the system
Madani can't exist in a vacuum and is supported by slogans on billboards and neon lights. The people on the street must feel there is justice for them