Apparently she wasn’t creatively satisfied
No shit!
Yk who loses? The dumb PH that can’t manage to keep good actors with roles worth their talent.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
Happy birthday Sangita ma'am and a good farewell to The Gulab Brar.
You will forever remain one of the classiest antagonists of itv.
My gulab heer bonding shall only remain in its alternate universe theories. 😭😭😭
we could have been served this in the future.
what an iconic power duo, but ofc gulab had no character growth or consequences for her actions.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
sangita mam you will be missed so much :( hated gulab but that was because of how convincingly she played that character. always wanted to see gulheer joint slay at least once. loved her scenes w raza to bits. ugh i feel so sad.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
their was no pre fans waiting to watch the show, Raza and Jas's performance, og cast's support, Sonal screenplay, Amit sir's direction build a home in people's heart. And you think you can replicate this with anyone?
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
I don't blame her for leaving. They had such a consummate actress and couldn't even utilize her. Gulab could have been a perfect grey character. Wasted potential.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
Maybe Replacement or Full redemption deke Gulab track will end
but we will miss Sangita mam, she was sooo good..nd on her bday we got this news💔
My gullu aunty😭
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
i literally tuned in again expecting cute romcom moments and sweet post wedding romance but we're getting a whole leap instead? if they show them old i am actually going to curse these makers into oblivion like we were robbed so bad.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
#TuJulietJattDi
9 months mein se 5 months toh story loop mein hi ghumti rahi hai. Aur ab kuch nahi mila toh phir se wahi purani story lekar aagaye. we want to watch heewab's journey. unki personal life, love life, domestic life, career itna kuch hai abhi dikhane ko.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB
tjjd have had a good OG cast with all the side characters, they deserve to be used well. Arjun and Tina deserve to have their own side character storyline because they too have been a part of this journey instead of adding new characters to the show.
TJJD BELONGS TO HEEWAB