this is def a win, but the real question is: whoโs the next head coach? with the wch 29 coming up, we should be investing in a coach like frigoni. literally any filo hc is better than debrits but can we pls aim higher, and look for someone more experienced, and better? idkk
@AlasPilipinasVB teh i-revamp niyo buong cs niyo jusq get world-class coaches for skills, s&c, statisticians, etc.
@bongbongmarcos ser paki-insertan ng budget awa na lang
BACK TO THE SOLAR SPIKERS โ๏ธ
In a phone interview with https://t.co/ZIhe7OdKtK moments after news on his imminent exit broke, Jorge Souza de Brito says he intends to shift back his focus to Capital1's upcoming PVL All-Filipino Conference campaign.
"That's the plan. We go again," he said.
#AlasPilipinas #SEAGames2025 #PVL2025 @spinph
get someone who ACTUALLY subscribes to modern vball practices!!
umaapaw ang potensyal ng gurlies pero hindi nata-tap kasi mismong fundamentals ay hindi nakokorek
I-terminate na agad ang kontrata ni de Brito mamaya to send a powerful message hahaha but PNVF settling for Coach Tai just screams lazy management to me
Pwede bang seryosohin natin ang pagtratrabaho and let's get someone as legendary as Coach Frigoni for the women's team??
Yung stretch na MVP, Best OPP, Best OH siya sa PVL like anlala teh, who the hell excels in playing 2 positions in that short timeframe??? I know Tots Carlos at Angel Canino ang sagot ๐๐คฃ