@DeusXMachina14@Rip_Vanwinkle Ah hindi quiet ang politics dto we have been noisy admittedly the past months about dpwh projects. Politika will always be cited as reasons for the noise. Sorry unfamiliar sa x dpa masyado alam how to post hirap explain pa po
@MsNewBungisngis@DeusXMachina14 Theyve been partisan. Weve been quiet. Students rallying against corruption bearing placards purportedly deemed insulting to a cong. were posted on the students publication. Officials took down the fb page. An investigation against the students has started. I spoke up. I should.
@EricPas54546617@ANCALERTS Accdg to the school which is run by nuns and has been the go to for decades ng mga tao dto, they are real students, threats might come from others
@EricPas54546617@ANCALERTS We have good schools po in the city. Di lang chinese andun, for sometime may indians din po, un sikat na si nigerian na tuge zombie st paul po nagaral
@jannncarlo@ANCALERTS Ay nako un tao responsible we call him epalitiko here. His name occupies buildings he claims he funded. He dragged us into the controversy by saying in his reso opposed edca when i didnt. He also claims i sponsored chi studnets to get people riled up, Tuguegarao is an open city.