Finally the day has come..
There will be no lonely nights, no food-less days, no single travel, no boring weekends anymore..
The day has come to live with my “forever”,
To love someone forever..
In the life full to temporariness, the day has come to be of someone forever..
“Bus aah..?”
I am getting this expression when I am telling Banglorians that I will travel to their home in bus..
Technology strongly changes the perspectives..
I started investing in Vi that day and was averaging till some time..
Now I am sitting on 100% returns already.. 😌
and the company now has enough money to win further.. 🥳😄
Vi is launching its 5G services soon..
It's been 9 10 years since Jio started, there were a lot of regulatory financial issues, lots of piled up debt.. still alive and progressing ahead..
Struggling, maybe 🤷♂️, definitely a Sustaining company.. ✅
Can it see a turn around soon?
I sometimes miss living in that pre-industrialised, less connected world, where a person lives with the same set of friends till death..
No city change due to job/studies, only one goodbye which is forever..
@IRCTCofficial@RailMinIndia how about providing a provision for refilling water bottles in running trains, maybe at least in trains like Rajdhani, Duranto or even in Vande Bharat..
Can create a win-win situation for you, passengers and even for the environment..
Bhaiii duniya me kya kya ho jaa raha hai..
Par saala Meri life se shani Jane ka naam hi Nahi le raha.. 😅
Iss masum se Itna bhi pyaar na karo hey shaani dev…. 😅😅
The more you try to connect the dots of your life, the more you wonder for the reasons behind..
And since your knowledge on situations and/or thoughts of others is limited, it always feels like someone or some power is present somewhere..
And that could be a delusion..
What I know is karma comes back, in some mins, hours, days, years or lives(as some believe).. It will be back..
But what is the point of getting a consequence of anything (good/bad) so long after that I even forgot about it..?
Is it really something or just a concept for good?