MODYSSEYโs Zi Hao revealed that #I_N told him โHOOKโ was supposed to be an official Stray Kids song before they decided to give it to them.
โI.N hyung said that this song was originally something they planned to use for themselves, and that it's truly a great track.
We felt so honored that they could give it to us like this.โ
former project 7 trainee andy from arrc sent chats about yura on his bubble!
"ah recently i met up with yura-hyung for the first time in a while"
"abe yura who is the cool center of produce 101 shinsekai"
"i cried the moment i saw it TT"
(cont.)
#ๅฎ้จ็ต่ญ#ABEYURA
iโm here to support the three pickus boys.. and i still need 9 more trainees to vote for. you guys can suggest trainees for me to vote!
donโt forget to always support and vote for #ABEYURA, kotaro, and hyeonseung on mnet plus!!
#produce101japanshinsekai
yura: i participated in an audition program called pickus and managed to debut
kotaro: but our activities didnt last long and ended up disbanding
yura: actually theres also one person who debuted with us, its hyeonseung and its our first time meeting him here
#ๅฎ้จ็ต่ญ#ABEYURA
aku beneran ga nyangka bgt kalo yichen udah ada ditahap ini, nonton trailer dan personal id modyssey sampe terharu banget.. impian ichen selama beberapa tahun ini akhirnya tercapai๐ฅน
kita sekarang lihat yichen as idol, bukan trainee lagi๐ฅน๐
Last year we were crying that Yichen was the only one who didnโt debut in a group in this picture. Now he is debuting in MODYSSEY but everybody else had to leave their groups.
Last year we were crying that Yichen was the only one who didnโt debut in a group in this picture. Now he is debuting in MODYSSEY but everybody else had to leave their groups.
SEUNGHAN AND SUNGCHAN GREETED EACH OTHER THIS IS NOT A DRILL!!! SUNGCHAN AND SEUNGHAN WELCOME BACK๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ
pertama kali notice dia waktu perform star bareng wangkun. eh ternyata ga lolos seleksi dance good luck good luck ep 2. dan sekarang support dia di home race sampe akhirnya debut.. he deserves.. please guys
can we talk about how chauyuet has trained for years, went on 2 survival shows but got eliminated first round both times, worked so hard to try and achieve his dreams. yet people still downplay his efforts. CHAUYUET YOU DESERVE TO DEBUT WE LOVE YOU ๐ค
24.12.27 : Both got eleminated from Project 7 and couldnโt debut on CLOSE YOUR EYES
25.12.27: Both debuted together from Planet C:Home Race and debuted on MODESSEY.
Congrats LynnChen.โค๏ธ๐โจ
24.12.27 : Both got eleminated from Project 7 and couldnโt debut on CLOSE YOUR EYES
25.12.27: Both debuted together from Planet C:Home Race and debuted on MODESSEY.
Congrats LynnChen.โค๏ธ๐โจ