What an unforgettable experience! We hope we made an impact, and we're beyond proud to represent the Philippines at Lollapalooza. Maraming salamat π€π»
#SB19#UySB19 ππ΅π
What an unforgettable experience! We hope we made an impact, and we're beyond proud to represent the Philippines at Lollapalooza. Maraming salamat π€π»
#SB19#UySB19 ππ΅π
can i just say that Filipino vocals are actually insane??? wdym they were singing like THAT right after performing songs with full-on choreography?? π€―π΅π
SB19PALOOZA FESTIVAL
@SB19Official#SB19#SB19atLollapalooza
ANONG BASURA NA EBIDENSYA YAN NA MAY PICTURE?
Puro pasaring. Puro alegasyon. Puro palabas.
At dahil dinamay niyo pa ang pamilya ko, makakatikim kayo ng hindi pasaring, alegasyon, o palabas na kaso sa korte. Pananagutan ninyo ang paninirang ginagawa niyo.
As a former student journalist who has colleagues in the media, I find this statement incredibly appalling and insulting. The Philippines is one of the most dangerous places for journalists worldwide. When a senator tags media as "bayaran", he not only discredits the truth, he legitimizes the attack on the very people who can tell the story.
These journalists were the ones caught in the fire during the Senate shooting. And in this desperate attempt to gain sympathy, they attacked the media instead. Nakarinig na ba tayo ng paumanhin mula sa kanila?
Hindi rin kasalanan ng media na hindi kayo sumipot for 3 days so paano kayo tatanungin di ba? Hindi rin naman nagpapa-presscon si Cayetano.
Now, ask yourself, sinong may kasalanan bakit wala kayo sa coverage. Hindi pwedeng maging puppet niyo lang ang mga mamamahayag. Just because the news is not favorable to you doesn't mean na "bayaran" na sila. Maybe start by looking at what's wrong with you first.
The reality is simple eh: ayaw niyong maging subject to questions so you opt to FB lives and attacks on the media.
Tutal nasa usapang bayaran tayo. Kayo? Bakit hindi kayo pumasok ng tatlong araw sa Senado? Hindi ba at binabayaran kayo ng taumbayan para gawin ang tungkulin ninyo?