is it just me or have fandoms become noticeably and increasingly more miserable (people with superiority complexes, i'm right and you're wrong mentality over the stupidest shit, unhinged stalker and parasocial behavior, straight up mean girl energy) the past couple of years
True, I stopped blaming myself for everything I did in the past, because back then I was only acting based on what I understood at the time. I can’t punish the older version of me forever for not knowing better.
I mean, dari sekian banyak fanwar yang gue liat di dua acc, cuma ini yang gue pengen komenin soalnya it gives me the ick pas bacanya, entah dari gaya ketikannya atau gimana. Soalnya kalau war antar fandom mah ya gak ada abisnya, udah sering lewat, tapi bisa banget di-skip
terus gue geli banget liat komen²nya dia...idk? sok edgy tapi jatohnya keliatan hateful sama mean aja sih wkwkwk. jujur gue gak suka banget sama orang yang sifatnya gitu, bahkan kalau bukan bahas fanwar pun.