Modi-ji appoints Nandan Nilekani, who contested the 2014 elections as a Congress Party candidate, because the government respects his experience leading Infosys and Aadhaar and so many other projects.
Priyanka-ji attacks IIT Madras Director Prof Kamakoti, under whose leadership IIT Madras has emerged as the top tech institution in India and has spawned a vibrant startup ecosystem.
One of them is a classy leader.
@aarvind_rajputt@BeingPolitical1 Haan, Udaipur Files release honi chahiye. Yeh real incident pe based hai, radicalism ki haqeeqat dikhaati hai. Freedom of expression important hai, communal harmony ke naam pe sach chhupana galat. SC decide karega, par mera view: release karo. 😎
Every time India bleeds, the world is silent. But the moment we fight back?
Suddenly, we’re the aggressors.
They don’t want peace —
They want India weak and Hindus ashamed of their strength.
Karan Thapar and his crew are nothing but vultures. Those who think banning The Wire is wrong need a serious reality check on how developed their brains actually are.
#IndiaPakistanWar#TheWire
In 2024, 2.4 lakh Indians visited Azerbaijan and 3.3 lakh went to Turkey, two Islamic nations that have openly and predictably sided with Pakistan.
I see no reason why any patriotic Indian should spend their money there.
Instead, consider visiting their regional rivals, Armenia and Greece, countries that have shown genuine support and friendship toward India. Let’s reward our allies, not our adversaries.
After Jay Shah became the ICC president, I checked the list of past ICC presidents to see if there were any Dalit, tribal, or OBC individuals. There were none.
This is beyond shocking! The solution is an immediate caste census and the appointment of multiple ICC presidents proportionate to their population count.
Sarkar 'jitni jiski aabadi, utne uske presidents' ke siddhant ko implement karne ke liye kadam uthaye nahi to bheeshan andolan hoga.
@TimesAlgebraIND Another day, another speech by Rahul Gandhi inciting SC-ST-OBC communities.
This man is a walking matchbox, ready with kerosene to set India on fire....
@TimesAlgebraIND Yogi ji & modi ji should listen to this man , he is clearing some points regarding UP elections why BJP lost UP .
Just listen everyone
So many friends are posting photos of the preamble of our Constitution today. So posting the photos of the ORIGINAL, and DEMOCRATICALLY adopted one. 😊
Jai Hind.
Sanjay Raut said Mulayam Singh also made a contribution to the Ram Janmbhumi cause. If he had not ordered firing on the Karsewaks, the movement wouldn't have gained momentum.
It's like saying General Dyer also had a contribution to India's independence. If he had not opened fire in the Jalianwala Bagh, the independence struggle wouldn't have escalated.
This 999 IQ man is the Chief Advisor of Uddhav Thackeray. It's understandable why Thackeray has been making such silly mistakes for the last three years.
*Canada Intelligence Joke*
Canadian PM Justin Trudeau said that he was not aware that Yaroslav Hunka was a Nazi soldier. He learnt about it from Social Media.
Just like he learnt about 'credible allegation' of involvement of Indian agency in killings of Khalistani Nijjar from open source.
Now he is blaming Russia for highlighting Yaroslav Hunka's Nazi history.
Canada intelligence is a joke and anyone taking them seriously is bigger joker.
In class, the teacher asked the children:
"Which place in the world is called the epitome of love..?"
The whole class shouted in unison:
"Taj Mahal"
Only one student said:
"RAMASETU"
The teacher asked him to stand up.
"What do you mean…?"
The boy stood up and said, "Rama Sethu was built by Lord Rama not to bury his wife's dead body on the occupied land, but to bring back his wife!!!
Moreover, Lord Rama gave full respect to those who built the bridge. Sri Rama did not cut their hands so that nothing like this would happen again in the world."
The teacher and other students were shocked.
Indian history needs to be re-read from a new perspective.
Rewrite Indian History..
Vande Bharatham 🙏
Chandrayaan-3 Mission:
'India🇮🇳,
I reached my destination
and you too!'
: Chandrayaan-3
Chandrayaan-3 has successfully
soft-landed on the moon 🌖!.
Congratulations, India🇮🇳!
#Chandrayaan_3#Ch3
✈️ @IndiGo6E 🙏🏼 Rules are fine, but please have some exceptions.
An #Indian Army Jawan 🇮🇳 travelled to Gauhati via Kolkata from Nagpur by #Indigo flight 6E812 this morning. His checked in luggage was 4 kg more than permitted, while in hand baggage he just had his meal box, which means certainly less than 5 kg.
The Indigo ground staff at #Nagpur demanded ₹2200 charges for extra luggage, this Jawan pleaded that he has just ₹1000 that he'll require for travelling to his post from Guahati by bus & other expenses.
My friend CA Raju Sharma who happened to be at the Airport joined the Jawan in requesting Indigo staff to consider his situation as he doesn't have cabin baggage. They didn't allow him to take 4 kg luggage from main baggage in hand as staff said this will delay the flight. When Mr Sharma repeatedly requested staff to consider Jawan's genuine situation, the staff replied, "if you are so concerned, why don't you pay for him?".
Proud of CA Shri Raju Sharma 🫡 who paid from his pocket this charge of ₹2200 so that the Jawan boarded his flight.
Team Indigo - the purpose of this post is not for any action on Nagpur staff, but to have some policies considering such situations.
Every time a Jawan in such a situation may not find Raju Sharma to help.
🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼