Akan saya teruskan perjuangan untuk menabur khidmat bakti supaya sejajar dengan keperluan dan aspirasi nusa dan bangsa, InsyaAllah.
Melangkah pasti, bersatu berbakti!
#GombakJuara
Antara benda yang saya mula amalkan bermula tahun ini adalah jurnal.
Banyak perkara yang saya rasakan positif dengan amalan ini.
Jurnal peribadi ini saya tulis pada 3 waktu:
1- pagi sebelum kerja
2- sebelum tidur
3- apa-apa yang terlintas sepanjang hari
I don’t want someone intelligent because I think I am, it’s because I love to learn and I love anyone who can teach me anything in earnest and with patience
I’d say supporting Palestine has lost me business opportunities, but I’m more angry at myself for not checking whether or not I was entering into business with Zionists. My bad.
Don’t let the opinion of others steal your confidence or cause you to cut back on whatever good you’re doing. Let them say what they want because you can’t stop people from speaking their minds. Remember at the end of the day, only the Almighty's judgement matters.
Korang yang pergi KLCC mesti tak tahu nak jalan kat mana kan, actually banyak je tempat best selain shopping dekat KLCC ni
Nak g jalan dengan kawan ke family ke cinta hati ke boleh la tengok thread kat bawah 👇
Don’t wish ill upon others. It will come back to you in the most unimaginable way. Always want good for people & you’ll end up being blessed. Cultivate a good heart. Purify your thoughts. Remember, the Almighty loves the doers of good.
You don’t need people’s approval to be happy. If they have issues with you, it’s not about you, it’s about their insecurities. You don’t have to prove anything to anyone. Let it go or you’ll end up frustrated. Get your approval only from the Almighty.