kathryn fought for him during the deliberation, and i know for sure she is the happiest now that cardong trumpo won the competition 🥹
judge @bernardokath, you are THE heart of pgt 🤍 thank you for your service!
KATHwalk FINALE MOMENT
#PGT7GrandWinner
@sumiraeeeek it's not all about empathy or emotional connection. he won because he earned it with his talent and skill sa pag trumpo. hindi lahat kayang gawin yun. stfu and keep your opinion to yourself.
@sumiraeeeek sana hindi ka nalang nag post nito? emotional connection? empathy? bruh, tatay cardo deserved to be hailed as grand winner because of his talent. Literal na pang pinoy yung pinakita niya. what he can do, hindi mo kaya 'yon. so stfu
Donny said sayang because he also wanted to get to know Michael and Emilio because he thinks they have the same personality.
DONNY SaBahayNiKuya
#DonnyPangilinan
you know what hurts the most? it's the fact that they did not do anything wrong to deserve the eviction nor the nomination. michael tried to adjust many times just so he could fit in and be appreciated inside, but they chose to ignore it.
#PBBCollab3rdDuoEviction
they may lost today but they got the hearts of the taong bayan and that’s what makes them the real winner. this is just the beginning, emilio & michael! #PBBCollab3rdDuoEviction
naiiyak na din mga hosts kay michael.
you dont have to say sorry for anything michael. the world loves you so much more than when you entered pbb.
#PBBCollab3rdDuoEviction
Michael & Emilio were the best duo so far, their words had weight and will make you think whenever they are on screen.
But instead of valuing substance, y’all chose to evict them in favor of LTs & surface-level drama. Cheap move.
#PBBCollab3rdDuoEviction
ANG TATANGA NG MGA BUMOBOTO.
Pinagpalit nyo yung mga boys with leadership skills, good speaker with good character. Confirmed lang talaga na BOBO mga pinoy bumoto. Bobo talaga.
#PBBCollab3rdDuoEviction