@GoldbyRoss Sorry to hear that. You don't deserve to be scammed and you don't deserve to feel that way. I know it's easy to say don't mind them, but it's really hard to deal with social anxiety. Please have some time to talk to professionals or a trusted friend at least 🧡
I refuse to continue draining myself in a space that only gives back pain.
Have amazing days ahead, Celestials. Know that you are all better than what they say and you deserve better than being disrespected. Please continue shining.
This is my last straw. To my fellow Celestials, thank you for the amazing months. You have no idea how much joy, comfort, and strength you’ve given me. As much as I still want to keep fighting for our rights as fans, my heart can’t take it anymore.
@yesheysdias Na witness ko mhie HAHA. Nag ala detective din ako sin o yung behind that dummy accounts. Lumalabas kasi at the same time eh, napag hahalataan 🤭
Kapag nire recall ko yung mga ogs na very active mag ingay sa gdm dati na hindi pa start aotd, nakikita ko nalang sila sa tl ko now pero hindi na about Lt yung ina update. Sad lang
I closed my account to escape toxicity. Came back and it’s the SAME noise from the SAME people. Seriously? The selfishness and immaturity is exhausting
Ok, let's say nagmamadali kayo, or need na talagang umalis ni aubs. But on the other hand, yung iba po jan galing pa sa malayo, galing work na parehong pagod din pero nag effort dahil sa pagmamahal kay Aubs. Hindi naman po siguro need hatakin. Patiently waiting nga most of them.
Acting as if you carried everything on your shoulder? Success isn't a one-man show. Lt fans played a HUGE role in making them both shine. Don't act Almighty.