— tumatanda na si mama at papa at never pa nilang naranasan na mabuhay nang marangya. lord, ipanalo mo lang ako sa buhay at babawi ako sa kanila.
sana manalo tayong lahat sa buhay. sana matupad natin ang mga pangarap natin, ang mga pangarap nila.
Funny how you react to their responses of 'wala ko kabalo', ka-walay pakialam nila and you are branded as maldita 😂🤣
If you want a better reaction, respond correctly.
People really blame other people's reactions and not reflect on what they said to get that reaction.
Personally speaking, I also wanted to know where my earnings are going into…. I let my parents know from the start the importance of bookkeeping and tracking my expenses. Eventually they understood why I was doing it. It’s not that I have trust issues… If it’s a hard earned money… it doesn’t matter if it’s $100 or $1M…
@OliLondonTV Men just can't handle estrogen 😅
We, women, have been practising our whole life to deal with estrogen and the monstrous impact of mood swings.
Men woke up one day in their 20s, decided to be a woman, had some shot and think they can deal with estrogen in just a week 😂
Karl Marx's body is in his grave, London.
Nietzsche's body is in his grave, Lützen
Muhammad's body is in his grave, Medina
Buddha's body is in his grave, Pingliang
But, if you travel to Christ's grave in Jerusalem, it's empty, & has been for 2,000 years.
HBD to the man who proved that not all politicians are created equal. That the rich could be made to pay the right taxes. That SONAs need not be boring. That the power belonged to the masses. That we are not slaves.
There was no one like you. And there will never be another. 👊
if i were president and some stupid supporter of my political rival impliedly threatens my mother, i'll make sure having a ruined reputation is the least of that idiot's problem... after all, i'd have the powers of the presidency at my disposal... but that's just me. 😄
A pleasant surprise to find a public library packed with young people! Look at the facilities! And this is not in Manila. This is the 4-storey Cagayan Provincial Learning and Research Center, right at the center of Tuguegarao!
The jeepney modernization program will be one of PBBM’s biggest wins should this finally push through. It’s about time we improve the daily commute of the masses.