@soulvecart@oeloveoel mjb, dulu tuh setelah ngedepak tim lama bukannya skrng lg dipegang tim streaming kr ya? gatau deh skrng di dalem ada siapa tp kok ak curiga bgt bawaannya. kyk ga ganti jir masih sok edgy kyk yg dulu. trs jg selalu berseberangan sm tim global
@MandyTan1369984 sampe kapan mau maafin? masalah yang dulu udah kita maafin dan kasih kesempatan untuk memperbaiki diri, eh sekarang malah bikin masalah yang lebih gede. ald1 dihate garagara akun ini. kamu ini fans ald1 apa fans akun fanbase?
let’s be honest, this wasn’t just a “miscommunication.” this was a whole unnecessary blunder that dragged allyz into another fandom issue. and no, not every allyz agrees with this statement. please don’t use the fandom name to normalize or defend a fanbase’s own mistake
to the fans who were affected by this, i’m genuinely sorry. this does not represent all allyz, and we don’t condone what happened. one fanbase’s poor judgment shouldn’t become ald1’s or ally’s reputation. please learn to take accountability before asking everyone else to clean up the mess
We would first like to sincerely apologize to NCT fans for the unnecessary accusations and conflict caused by our Korean Fanbase
And would like to respectfully clarify some of the discussion surrounding Music Core’s Digital scores
We understand that there may be different interpretations of how the Circle Digital Chart works but we hope everyone can look at the actual data before making conclusions that may defame other Groups
Circle’s Digital Chart combines multiple forms of digital consumption including streaming, downloads, BGM, and V Coloring into one overall Digital score.
Circle does not publicly disclose the exact numerical weighting of each category so we cannot say precisely how much each individual category contributes
However the available results can still tell us a lot
This Week’s Results:
NCT - “Blingy
• Circle Digital Chart: #1 - 21,034,307
• Circle Streaming Chart: #185
• BGM Chart: #1
• Downloads Chart: #1
• V Coloring Chart # 11
ALPHA DRIVE ONE - “BORN DIRE”
• Circle Digital Chart: #24 - 6,213,808
• Circle Streaming Chart: Did not enter Top 200
• BGM Chart: #82
• Downloads Chart: #2
• V Coloring chart #23
This tells us that Nct #1 Digital Chart result was not dependent on streaming alone but also Their exceptionally Strong Download performance together with their #1 BGM and other charts ranking contributed heavily enough to their overall Digital result
Looking at the Categories Fairly
It is also important to point out that NCT also has the stronger ranking in every one of the categories considered for Circle’s Digital Chart
The same pattern can be seen with Alpha Drive One
They did not enter the Top 200 of Circle Streaming Chart yet still reached #24 on the Digital Chart with 6,213,808 points mostly due to Download Points
our own group’s results objectively demonstrate that strong downloads can make a substantial contribution to a Digital Chart result
This does not diminish ALD1’s achievement
Rather it demonstrates why it is Unreasonable to criticize NCT simply because downloads contributed significantly to our Digital result as well
The conclusion is that downloads are one of the metrics that contribute Heavily to the Circle Digital Chart and strong performance in that category can significantly help a release’s overall Digital score
The data shows that NCT had the stronger ranking across all the Circle categories while ALD1’s own results demonstrate that strong downloads can produce a strong Digital Chart outcome even with limited streaming
To NCT Fans
We sincerely apologize for the behavior of our Korean Fanbase, the accusations toward Nct are based on an incorrect interpretation of the chart
The post made by the Korean team earlier does not represent the views of the entire Ald1 fandom and we do not believe it is appropriate to use incorrect information to defame another group or fandom
We hope Nct fans can understand that many Ald1 fans do not support those accusations raised by the Korean fanbase and we are sorry that some of our fellow fans created unnecessary conflict
We hope both fandoms can move forward without unnecessary fanwars and focus on supporting our artists
Let’s all support our artists without putting down another group ❤️
#ALPHADRIVEONE #ALD1
‼️Allyz
Don’t forget about the Inkigayo live voting on Sunday! WE HAVE A REAL CHANCE OF WINNING 🏆
Just look at what happened last week: ENHYPEN had a 548 point gap in the ms prediction. And yet they were nominated, won the live voting and ended up winning Inkigayo!
ALD1 is in a similar situation. Our gap is 1,030 points. The difference is:
❌ ENHYPEN didn’t have any pre-voting points ✅ ALD1 will have at least 350~400 guaranteed pre-voting points (because we ranked 2nd)
So we can secure BORN DIRE’s 4th win if we win the live voting!!
We need those 500 live voting points, and boooom WE WIN 🏆
Please prepare 250 rubies on each HIGHER app account and get ready to vote on Sunday 🙏
Fb itu udah berkali-kali blunder, sampai kadang brantem sama fans sendiri karna ngerasa opini dia bener..
Dari mslh voting yg udh hampir selesai, baru nyaranin buat berenti vote, dr masalah kerja sama ama lawan, dan sekarang blunder lagi..
Admin yg pegang itu fb berasa akun pribadi kayaknya, jadi opini dia kadang gak jelas sama blunder..
Kadang fans sendiri udah negur itu akun, sampai kadang pada capek krna dia blunder mulu 😣
Jadi maaf yah, kalau mau ngatain katain aja itu akun fb, tolong jangan bawa bias yg gak salah apapun, cukup salahin aja itu akun fb, yah kakak kakak🙏🙏
it was literally a 200 point difference between winning and losing so i hope that makes everyone realise that every point and every vote counts and matters 😭 please let’s continue giving it our all at least for the boys cause they deserve to be happy 🥹🤍 congrats ald1 🎉🎉🎉
ini akun blunder mulu deh. beberapa bulan lalu abis berantem sama intl allyz, eh sekarang malah bawa fandom lain.
malu2in banget kocak yang jelek namanya jadi allyz dan ald1. hadehh nyusahin fandom aja lu mending minta maaf yang bener gausah gedein ego.
안녕하세요.
알파드라이브원 투표총공팀 관리자입니다.
먼저 저희가 앞서 올린 공지로 인해 마음 상하셨을 모든 분들께 진심으로 사과드립니다.
무엇보다 저희의 부족한 표현으로 인해 다른 팬덤이 이루어낸 결과와 그분들의 노력까지 의심받는 듯한 상황을 만들었다는 점에 대해 정말 죄송한 마음입니다.
어떤 의도에서 작성했는지는 지금 이 상황에서 변명이 될 수 없다고 생각합니다.
저희는 음악방송 사전투표를 준비하고 진행하는 과정에서 혹시 발생할 수 있는 디지털상의 오류나 집계상의 문제를 우려했고, 앞서 진행된 투표의 필요성을 설명하고자 해당 내용을 작성했습니다.
하지만 그 과정에서 굳이 다른 팬덤의 점수를 언급했고, 그 표현으로 인해 마치 특정 팬덤이 이룬 성과를 의심하고 문제 삼는 것처럼 전달되게 만들었습니다.
이 부분은 전적으로 저희의 잘못입니다.
그분들이 얼마나 많은 시간과 노력, 마음을 들여 참여하셨는지 저희가 감히 평가할 수도 없고, 평가해서도 안 되는 일이었습니다.
저희가 다른 뜻을 가지고 있지 않았다고 말씀드리는 것조차 지금은 변명처럼 느껴질 수 있다는 것을 알고 있습니다.
그래서 다시 한번 분명히 말씀드리고 싶습니다.
특정 팬덤을 저격하거나 비난하려는 의도는 전혀 없었습니다. 그분들의 노력을 깎아내리려는 의도 역시 없었습니다.
그럼에도 불구하고 그렇게 받아들여질 수 있는 글을 저희가 직접 작성했고, 그로 인해 불편함과 속상함을 드렸습니다.
의도가 어떠했든 상처를 드린 것은 변하지 않는 사실이기에 진심으로 죄송한 마음을 전합니다
특히 저희 역시 같은 자리에서 팬덤의 이름을 걸고 총공을 진행하는 입장이면서, 다른 팬덤에서 정성을 다해 참여하신 분들의 마음을 충분히 헤아리지 못했습니다.
관리자로서 더욱 신중했어야 했고, 확인되지 않은 가능성을 설명하기 위해 다른 팬덤의 결과를 언급해서는 안 됐습니다.
이번 일로 불쾌하셨던 분들께 저희가 드릴 말씀은 진심으로 죄송하다는 말씀밖에 없습니다.
저희의 부족한 판단과 표현으로 인해 괜한 오해와 불편을 만들고, 열심히 노력하신 분들의 마음까지 상하게 해드린 점 다시 한번 깊이 사과드립니다.
앞으로는 관련된 공지를 작성할 때 다른 팬덤이나 그분들의 결과를 불필요하게 언급하지 않고, 더욱 신중하게 사실을 확인하며 안내하겠습니다.
저희의 잘못된 표현으로 인해 마음 불편하셨던 모든 분들께 진심으로 머리숙여 사과드립니다.
정말 죄송합니다.
sama2 bulan juli tuh leowon pindahan dan leo diumumin join 131.
ini otak skizo gw mikirnya jd kek "ayok sayang kita tinggal bareng aku udah ada tawaran agensi baru jd aku bisa biayain km dan bisa pindah ke apart yg lebih bagus jg buat kita tinggal berdua"
😃🔫
🏆—MUSIC BANK WIN🎊
Congratulations @ALD1_official for taking the 1st place at Music Bank today🥳
This is Born Dire’s 3rd win and ALD1’s 7th music show win overall.
It’s so emotional and thank you so much ALLYZ for your hardwork. Let’s keep giving them the best🫶
#BORNDIRE3rdWin #ALPHADRIVEONE7thWin
#ALPHADRIVEONE #ALD1 #알파드라이브원