I used to write narrations in the first and third person but ever since I started with socmed aus, Iβve gotten more comfortable with the second person pov. And now that Iβm editing my narrations, I tried changing it to first person and it feels so weird?? haha is it just me??
hello! Idk if may papansin ba nito pero may tanong akooo, do you prefer reading stories (narrations) in the fist person (I) or second person (you) pov? Or third??
i, for the life of me, cannot figure out kung pano gawin yung channel eme eme sa tg π do i copy paste the twt thread ng au? or do i have to send the pictures one by one??? as a bobo please help π
i, for the life of me, cannot figure out kung pano gawin yung channel eme eme sa tg π do i copy paste the twt thread ng au? or do i have to send the pictures one by one??? as a bobo please help π
if you have any ideas on how to back up aus here please let me know π₯Ή although meron naman akong copies, di ko lang talaga alam kung saan siya ilalagay hahahahaha maganda sana kung ma-aaccess niyo yung au if ever hehe
i just came back and twitterβs shutting down? π« anyway, if they do (i still hope they wonβt) remove twitter, i might post my stories in ao3 (since iβll try to focus more on writing narrations) i use the same handle - sbngwrites ! π«ΆπΌ
hehe let me just just finish writing the hoshi one shot before i proceed in writing the wedding date au. promise π₯Ή just really REALLYY need to let the hoshi au out of my system huhu
a hoshi short story au
oh, yes, kaibigan mo βko. Kaibigan mo lang ako. And Iβm so stupid to make the biggest mistake of falling in love with my best friend.
you bask in it and pray to God β despite the immense heat, that your body cannot bear it any longer β youβd be able to live another day and be able to see and feel such divine presence up close because thatβs the only time youβve ever felt so alive
π± thank you for being patient with my updates β₯οΈ
drop your thoughts, comments, suggestions, and violent reactions here ~
https://t.co/AbZiusNozj
The Wedding Date
Seokmin x Reader au
β where you turn to your friend for a favor β to be your date for your cousinβs wedding. Itβs nothing more than a simple request bound by a mutual agreement of playing pretend. But who draws the line when genuine feelings get involved?