hindi sa pagiging maarte pero mababa for me ang 25k for a registered professional tapos healthcare pa??! im saying this kasi i could easily earn this amount sa prev work ko as a call center agent, mind u i was undergrad and underboards pa hayst pinas nga naman
Best of luck to all the PhLE takers!! Dasal lang. Wag magpapanic or wag papakain sa kaba kasi baka mablangko ang isip hahaha. Okay lang rin umiyak katapos pero ibalik lang rin lakas ng loob 😌🤍
went silent for a while because i was contemplating on the life i wanted to pursue. all of us have different struggles and do not pressure yourself if you do not get the things you've expected the first time you've tried.
Some night rants lang. One thing ive realized after passing the boards is that your license is not a guarantee to a happy and successful life. Oo nandiyan na tayo na sobrang laking bagay ng pagiging isang professional in the PH but ---
So far, I have had two young patients (below 30years old) who had acute liver failure due to Power Cells Herbal Capsule intake. The first one died after taking 6 tablets daily for 7 straight months. Things aren't looking particularly good for the second patient either.