sharing my readings tracker for #rpm2025 !
๐ books checked by subtopics, rgo nuggets by pages completed
๐ may systematic error sa no. of pages (for my delulu purposes), +1 niyo lang if you're aiming for accuracy
https://t.co/cnjyTBOlul
Lfb //
hi #rpmtwt I'm selling my cogcor modules with minimal highlights for 1k, add 150 if you want also scanned pdfs of them for digital viewing (personal use) โจ
Late tweet: inggit ako sa mga parents na umaabang sa mga anak nila after the board exam yesterday and the other day๐ฅนhow i wish my parents too, but they donโt know that i already took the board exam nyahahahahaha. Iwas evil eye at pressure ba๐ญ
paalala ko lang sa mga kapwa ko iskolar ng bayan, si bam aquino ang principal sponsor ng free tuition sa mga state universities. sana isama natin siya sa listahan ng mga iboboto bilang senador. :)
akala ko I'll naturally figure out what to do with my life after I graduate. but now nandito pa rin ako, still losing sleep dealing because of the same dilemma I had in high school.
worked onsite yesterday and got so grateful na hybrid ang work ko because talagang di ko kakayanin pagsabayin ang work and BE review kung full onsite (tho tbf ~2 hours ang commute to office lmao)
#rpmtwt (asking for a friend)
for reviewees with night shift work, paano niyo napagsabay ang review for blepp? how did your sched look like?
TYIA!! ๐