my opinions may clash with other solos, and hindi man laging nagkakasundo sa lahat ng bagay, pero i still respect where they're coming from. pero NEVER in my life did i expect a solo to be like this.
Ang lala mo na girl ,seryoso? Makikipagkampihan ka sa mga taong grabe ang shade sa iniidolo mo, na halos sabihan ng kung ano anong masasakit na salita. Sinabihan ng death threath ,minamaliit? SERYOSO KA? UMABOT KA SA GANYAN?
‼️ATTENTION KEEPERS AND SHINES‼️
Reminder po for JuanCast. Drop all the stars you have collected since mag expire po sya today. Thank you 🥰
#JuanCast#AshtineOlviga#NasaanKaNa
Today, we honor the brave men and women who fought for our freedom and defined our history. 🇵🇭
May their courage continue to inspire us to be everyday heroes in our own communities.
Happy National Heroes Day!
Iba talaga ang charm ng Viva girlies
From Regine V.➡Sarah G.➡Anne C.➡Nadine L.➡Ashtine O.
(Yung Artist yung magaling huh ewan ko nalang sa Agency iniiwan kasi nila)
Yep! People are among the most affected, but let’s not forget the voiceless who are suffering alongside us. While we worry about our homes, our families and our own safety, there are animals out there who are also scared, cold, hungry and desperately looking for a safe place.
They don’t understand what’s happening and they can’t ask for help. They can only wait, hoping that someone will notice them. They can’t tell us what they need, where they’re hurting or where they want to go, so let’s be their voice. Let’s help them, protect them and make sure they’re not forgotten in times like this.
Don’t leave anyone behind. Not even our furry friends. 🐾💛
#NoOneLeftBehind
Jissica Soju's PH Romantic Comedy Pyramid (2000s - Present)
Love it or hate it, the RomCom genre will always have a place in Filipino Pop Culture and to share my fascination in that genre and its evolution, here is my RomCom Pyramid
🧵 a thread 🧵