To self:
You can't control how other people receive your energy. Anything you do or say gets filtered through the lens of whatever personal stuff they are going through at the moment. Which is not about you. Just keep doing your thing with as much integrity and Love as possible.
Another meaningful birthday project completed—this time in Mindanao!
Grateful for the collaboration with our @AtinDavSur who made this possible. Together, we continue to spread love and purpose in celebration of Justin’s special day.
#justin#SB19_JUSTIN#just1nMyImagination
Super small lang ng fanbase namin kaya super grateful na kami ang napili as one of the collaborators 🥹 Maraming SLMT 💙
#justin#SB19_JUSTIN#just1nMyImagination
Happy Birthday, @justintdedios 🥳
As a way of celebrating your life we are grateful to @Theprodigals07 , @purongmaisnijah , and @MaisandeHK who collaborated with us to send help in Haven of Hope Orphanagen PH Inc., located at Brgy. Dawis, Digos City, Davao del Sur.
+
This is Venafe, taking up Bachelor of Special Needs Education forever and will always be an A’tin.
Thank you for inspiring me to become who I am today, @SB19Official Mahal ko kayo palagi.
#SB19
Hello, @SB19Official guess who’s going to graduate this coming Aug. 6. Exactly 4 years ago today when I became an A’Tin the same year na naging college student ako. Kayo ang naging dahilan kung bakit kinaya ko ang course ko.
#SB19
Still, I’m grateful for the time I was given. Not everyone gets that chance. So, love deeply. Give while you can. Don’t wait, because we can’t rewind time.
#SB19#Time#SB19Time#SimulaAtWakas#SB19SaW
Facing My Fears and Insecurities 101 🤩 - Posting song covers na kita na ang face haha 🫥
Am planning to make this a series. Will be posting videos on kotkit if you guys want to check it out or want to ya know subaybay hehehehe. Thank you 🥹💝
#GLITZY#GLITZY_Averi