if you care more abt charts and awards rather than enhypen being mistreated you have no right to tell people to unstan the group they love.
maybe you should get your priorities straight before telling people if they’re engenes or not
oh belift right the same company who spread rumors abt enha within their juniors to make them look scary, who gaslight them abt not being funny and famous enough, who leak personal info to ssngs, who overwork enhypen, who make the members themselves clear up scandals, etc
“just unstan” why? because i don’t asslick belift and i call out enhypen’s mistreatment? how can you be mad at engenes for not wanting to be jolly abt exploitation instead of being mad at the company that is destroying enhypen
it amazes me how dumb some people can be
What difference does boycott make??
Boycotting makes a difference because it hits what companies care about the most which is money, reputation, and investments .
If the company loses money their reputation gets damaged and it concerns the investors and partners of the company. When enough people join the boycott, ignoring the issue becomes more costly than fixing it so? the company is forced to change whatever made the movement.
It’s a simple action but a powerful tool.
boycott matters because it transform public opinion into measurable consequences, giving people a way to influence decisions even without direct power.
#BELIFT_WE_DEMAND_ACTION #ENGENES_BOYCOTT_BELIFT
Wala akong pake sa concert kasi di ko din naman afford ang contix and plane tix as a visayas girly +++++ busy ako sa pagaaral ko and 2 sem away nalang bago mag graduate. I just care about enhypen's health unlike you na tinotolerate ang belift sa kabullshitan nila.
Atp I'm questioning your thought process guys. Wdym you're planning to reach out the international human rights?????? Bruh we are just fighting against the company, not the whole country. Tarangago amputa😔😔😔
did you know that enhypen spent 906 days on tour between 2022 and 2025 ❤️ that means out of 1460 day period only 554 days were spent without a concert. and another tour is coming already!!!
they are being treated like touring machines, they spend more than a half year on tour
started with manifesto straight into fate AND fate plus and walk the line tour and NOW BLOOD SAGA means they barely have time to unpack their bags before heading back to the airport
this cycle continues with blood saga. its a never ending loop of touring that feels like its exploiting their souls. they are at risk of collapsing from exhaustion at any moment. how can we allowed this to continue? BOYCOTT is the only way to stand up for enhypen. we will make our voices heard, louder than ever before for the sake of their physical and mental health.
아티스트의 안전을 지켜주세요
#BOYCOTT_BLOODSAGA
#BELIFT_DO_BETTER
ENGENES pls boycott. This world tour can be postponed if we boycott and the boys finally get their rest. We can protest until they listen. Pls we are belift consumers. We can controll this.
#WEWILL_NEVER_GIVEUP_ON_ENHA_7#BELIFT_GET_UR_SHIT_TOGETHER
you all should feel ASHAMED to even call yourselves engenes if all you care about is enhypen’s charts and “your last chance to see them” you are funding an abusive company that treats them like circus monkeys at best
"We hope belift consider the groups health and stop overworking them"
:Concert announcement
"Omg tour ulit, makikita ko na naman sila🥺🥺🥺"
Putangina niyo
Saka lang ata matatauhan 'tong mga tuwang-tuwa na may tour ulit pag may nag collapse sa stage. They are overworked at walang ginagawa ang belift kasi alam nila na gugusto parin ang fans sa ilalabas ng management.