This @BFMradio interview with Perikatan Nasional Secretary General & soon to be Deputy President of @PPBMofficial @hamzahzainudin_ by Shazana Mokhtar demonstrates the quality & direction of current leadership of the opposition. Good grilling!😉
https://t.co/vkK3Cef3mK
"What happened actually coach?"
"I talked to Datuk Presiden every single thing. That I cannot talk to you. Here, very danger. He know all the detail." "@fnasrom, better don't question this one, okay?" "Better you don't ask to Datuk Presiden."
Apa yang "very danger"?
We remember what @tonypua did to reveal the magnitude of the 1MDB scandal when he was an MP. The people of Malaysia are still paying billions of RM on the debts incurred as a result of this scandal. I hope the leaders of @pakatanharapan_ do not forget.
Perlis MB : PAS
Kelantan MB : PAS
Terengganu MB : PAS
Kedah MB : PAS
Perak MB : UMNO
Pahang MB : UMNO
Selangor MB : PKR
Negeri Sembilan MB : PKR
Johor MB : UMNO
Penang CM : DAP
Melaka CM : UMNO
Sarawak Premier : GPS
Sabah CM : GRS
BERSATU dekat mana? Greatest loser! #Muhasabah
There should be no drama as to who becomes Menteri Besar for Negeri Sembilan. KJ as usual trying to stir the hornets nest, ignore.
PH gave way in Perak despite having more seats. PH lent support to BN in Pahang.
PH won more seats in N9. BN can have the Speaker post and more Excos.
@AminuddinHarun has done a stellar job and must return as Menteri Besar.
1. UMNO is fucked. Lost big in GE15, lost big today.
Zahid as UMNO leader is fucked.
2. PH + BN worked only in N Sembilan.
BN did jack shit in the 5 other states, where it won only 5 seats.
3. The most (only?) valuable thing that BN brings to PH is its 30 seats in Parliament.
Paling sadis apa tau tak? Ada orang dari Pusat Khidmat Ahli Parlimen dan ADUN pun tak tahu skim apa yang kerajaan dan lancarkan. Maklumat tak sampai. Bagaimana orang awam kau rasa?
Tulah..kita ni beritahu untuk kebaikan. Nak dengar ke tak tu terpulang.
Tukar pengarah JKOM. penyampaian maklumat manfaat atau insentif diberikan Kerajaan Persekutan kepada rakyat tak sampai ke bawah pun.
Untuk yang selalu buka pejabat bergerak dekat flat, dekat pasar macam kitaorang ni..apa kami nampak?
Negeri Sembilan tergantung.
36 kerusi DUN. Majoriti mudah ialah 19.
PH - 17
BN - 14
PN - 5
PH kena bergabung dengan BN untuk tubuh kerajaan negeri.
Tapi PN juga boleh approach BN untuk majoriti mudah, mungkin throw in tawaran posisi MB milik BN.
Apo kono eh, Jang?
KJ is right. PH is a net loser in Selangor as little UMNO votes seem to have reached PH compared to how PH votes went to UMNO. PH, especially PKR is put on notice by the Malay voters.
PM Anwar has just arrived at WTC. PH BN alliance looks set to win big in Penang , retain Selangor but 2/3 majority unclear at this point . Negeri Sembilan official won by PH BN with over 2/3 majority .
Big winners: DSAI, Hadi Awang, Abah
Biggest loser: Zahid
Big Pix: some 2022 UMNO voters transfer vote to PN
Can Zahid survive as leader of UMNO? Younger Malays/big group of UMNO members cannot accept Zahid as UMNO boss
R&R worked again for PN, can DSAI bring real reforms or move to the right to play the R&R game?
#malaysia #prn2023