tolak aja udah males bgt. udh terdeteksi 2-3 biji (mgkin lebih) fans atau penyukanya ngerasa superior. awas aja buibu itu bikin char mbaku gak likeable atau krg menonjol. di drama2 sebelumnya gitu soalnya๐
SUZY: I find that lying down actually makes me feel more lazy, so I prefer to stay active and keep doing things. I also edit videos and study composition. Doing something continuously feels more like a break to me, rather than just lying around doing nothing.
++
#SUZY
๐ฐ โDue to reasons, many women stopped getting 'Hime Cut', but SUZY has once again stirred the hearts of women. In the current popular Netflix drama โDOONA!โ, Suzy's hime cut is overwhelmingly pretty that itโs enough to make people forget all the stars who had a hime cut beforeโ
[INFO] 231101 โDOONA!โ ranked #3 on Netflix Global Top 10 (Non-English) for the week of 10/23 - 10/29.
DOONA! has over 4.5 million views this week !!!
Last week : 2.8 million
This week : 4.5 million
Total : 7.3 million views !!!
#SUZY#BAESUZY#YANGSEJONG#DOONA
Q. There were reactions from netizens saying โYang Sejong, pay more taxesโ.
YSJ: โI like it. Suzy appeared extremely beautiful and pretty. I felt good about it because it was a positive feedback from the public and that they liked itโ.
#DOONA#SUZY#YANGSEJONG
Pas pertama kali ketemu Suzy di set Doona.
Yang Sejong langsung
"Wah, Lee Doona beneran nyata, beneran sama auranya kaya di script yang dia baca"
Yang Sejong juga baca komentar netizen yg bilang dia harus bayar pajak gara-gara acting sama Suzy
"Emang suzy cantik bgt kan?"
Suzy on All Your Wishes Will Come True.
โIโm doing meeting and reading the script. I was happy to meet Kim Woo Bin again, I feel more comfortable as we have worked previously before. Iโm excited as our current project & characters are so different. It think itโd be fun.โ
Suzy on #DOONAโs ending:
โThe director left it as an open ending so I hope what I say doesnโt become answers, but personally, I think weโve all gone back to our own worlds. Weโre still young, so I think itโs more realistic for us to live in our own separate worlds.โ
Suzy cerita kalau awalnya ga ada kata kasar di script Doona.
Suzy ngerasa beberapa linenya bisa lebih ekspresif dan pesannya lebih tersampaikan, kaya ada yg kurang aja gitu.
Jadi banyak kata kasar yg ditambahin aja sama Suzy soalnya semua yg Doona sampaikan itu bikin mood dia makin bagus.
[INFO] โDOONA!โ joins โDP2โ and โMASK GIRLโ as the only dramas to accumulate 2.8 million views within 2 days of their release, marking the highest viewership for kdramas released on Netflix in 2nd half of 2023.
#SUZY#BAESUZY#YANGSEJONG#DOONA
ini nih scene yg paling ditunggu di ep 9, ekspektasinya bakal ada malah dicut ๐ญ๐ญ jahat banget netflix, padahal berpotensi jadi scene yg cantik banget kalo dirilis
Suzy and Yang Sejong had another kiss scene but it didnโt make it to the Final Cut? Plus they are wearing the clothes from the intro scenes so they definitely ended up together. I am convinced that Netflix will release a few more episodes considering how many scenes were cut โฆ