@drmmumbaicr@RPFCRBB Aisa TTE regularly checking karenge toh aisa checking drive ki jarurat nahi padegi railway ko. Duty sahi se nahi ho rahi hai isliye railway ko drive kar k collection karna pad raha hai.
@drmmumbaicr train no 11001 diverted from Kalyan Karjat and now halted after vangani station for more than 30 mins rest all trains are passing. Delay is occurring pls respect passengers time. Many passengers are having commitments or connecting trains.@RailwaySeva
Correct trains frequency has not increased from last many years, railway authorities should take a serious note in this issue as this is the only mode of mumbai life for Ambernath areas to connect mumbai.
@RailMinIndia@AshwiniVaishnaw@Central_Railway Mumbai Central Railway commuters are facing severe overcrowding due to inadequate local train frequency & long time gaps between trains,especially during peak hours.Passengers frm Ambernath, Ulhasnagar,Badlapur & Kalyan r forced 2/1
@RailwaySeva@Central_Railway@drmmumbaicr train no 17612 is partially cancelled from CSMT to NSK on 06/06/2026. Please let us know whether we have cancel E ticket manually or it will be auto refunded. Boarding station is KYN.
@srdomcogbbcr@drmmumbaicr@RailwaySeva From Panvel to Khed
TTE has not came yet to check the tickets, either this train is running without TTE or TTE is not at all bother about doing their duties. TTE head supervisor need to take a note of same. Many passengers are travelling without confirm tickets, loss to railway.
@srdomcogbbcr@drmmumbaicr@RailwaySeva If planning for several extra summer special train schedule in such manner that regular train should not be impacted. Many passengers connecting train will be missed. Railway are not at all bother about passengers inconvenience and loss.
@Central_Railway@RailwaySeva boarded at Panvel station in 22113 at 19:32 and no TTE came for checking ticket now the time is 21:34 many passengers are boarded with no confirmed seats some with their pets. No checking at all.@KonkanRailway
PNR: 2618070374
₹1241.80 का रेलवे टिकट बुक किया था, टिकट कन्फर्म नहीं हुआ और अपने आप कैंसल हो गया।
लेकिन रेलवे सिर्फ ₹1050 रिफंड दे रहा है।
जब सीट मिली ही नहीं तो पूरा पैसा दीजिए?
यात्रियों के साथ ये गलत है। कृपया पूरा रिफंड दिया जाए।
@RailMinIndia@IRCTCofficial
@Central_Railway@RailwaySeva we had booked the ticket tomorrow in 20706 from Thane to Sambhaji Nagar well in advance and now received message it is been cancelled due to operation issue, we had booked hotel and other expenses too. Railway should arrange travel to reach.
@drmmumbaicr@Central_Railway@AshwiniVaishnaw tomorrow vande Bharat train 20706 cancelled due to operational issue msg received from railway. So we had to cancel our return ticket in which cancellation charge is charged. Who is responsible what railway will do on this issue.
@Central_Railway this is not a way to cancel and cause inconvenience to passenger, we had booked hotel and travel which is loss to us, railway should do alternate arrangement. Need your important
@drmbct@Central_Railway@RailMinIndia@AshwiniVaishnaw RailOne super app is good but passengers are unable to take print out of season ticket like it was in UTS. Passengers required printouts for various reasons. Pls do the needful.
@srdencomumbaicr@drmmumbaicr@RailwaySeva@CIDCO_Ltd Day before yesterday also we observed water coming out and spilling I station.
If any such over flow outlet, then atleast ask them to connect a pipe so that it will fall in track and will not spill in station which will not cause inconvenience to passenger.
@drmmumbaicr water 💦 leaking in Turbhe station water tank towards Nerul end from many days. I hope station master or other station officials are not aware of same. Immediate attention required.