Senators were seen crying yesterday as a colleague was being arrested for plunder.
This is in no way an indictment of the accused senator but I would like to remind our lawmakers…
Iyakan n’yo ang ninanakawang Pilipino.
Iyakan n’yo ang binabaha dahil sa nakawan sa flood control.
Iyakan n’yo ang gutom nating mga kababayan.
Get out of your bubble. Please.
If this message finds you on May 12, 13 or 14, 2026 it is a sign that something you wanted has manifested. By June 22, 2026 you’ll be living the life you always dreamed about. Claim this energy. Interact 4 times with this post to claim it. Make sure you follow us.
BS! crazy how people talk about @Sykkuno 's friends reaction to this. Calling everyone out but the person who made a mistake himself?! WTF. Super disgusted that he is just watching all of these happen to his friends. Selfish liar!
I think majority of us agree that he shouldn't have a platform anymore but we all have differing opinions on WHY.
If you think he should still have an audience after all the pathological lying he's done to his girlfriend, his friends and his audience, YOU'RE SICK IN THE HEAD.
These are my sentiments.
Because after reading this, naalala ko yung sinabi nung isang patient sa amin during our medical mission under MIKHAsama ka sa Pagtanda (which was organized by MikhaFS). The senior citizen patient initially asked kung sinong or anong government/lgu ang nag-organize nung event and nagpadala ng medical volunteers. so, we explained na we we're volunteers that are fans of mikha ng bini. i even showed her the mikha photocard i had at the back of my phone. to which the patient replied, "hala. akala ko gobyerno nagpadala sa inyo dito samin. ang bait-bait niyo naman at ni bini mikha. salamat sa inyo ha. sana makarating din kay bini mikha yung pasasalamat ko. (non-verbatim; but u get the gist of it yeah?)" the bini members has done a lot of donation drives, and charity works. they were able to help a lot of people during different calamities. the bloom community also initiated their own donation drives inspired by the girls.
so to answer this, "kumikita sila, sa kanila lang" is not true. yung kinita nila, has also helped and reached a lot of people. more than you know, more than the government maybe.
bini is known as the kind and humble girls they have always been. it hurts nothing to be kind. 😊
happy monday! 🌸
I saw a post saying BINI not being on Coachella’s main stage SO its not a big deal..like huh??? Are you serious??? 😭
I literally checked out their set because everyone was so loud about it and WOW, the hype is VALID. Their performance is FIRE and deserves all the RECOGNITION. I bet so many casuals are discovering BINI now because they ATE. I REPEAT, THEY ATE!!! 🔥
I’m a new fan and I’m already so proud 🥹 They really went there to showcase Filipino music to the world and they DID THAT. Been playing Pantropiko and their songs nonstop!!
Y’all, let’s dive deeper into BINI 🔥💖
ccto
I need to be clear. What Sykkuno did was INTENTIONAL. It was not and cannot be an accidental mistake or an “I didn’t mean it.” That was going on for YEARS. He knew what he was doing and that’s why I have little to no sympathy for him.