naffrustrate ako ang na-cut ko sa time management is bawas hangouts to focus on my priorities but damn it nangungulila na ko my fave thing in the world is spending tine w my fave people deact pa ako ng deact sa ig kasi naooverwhelm ako sa dami ng dms like i wanna see everyone
i miss sponty late night tambays that’s so etivac coded but now i’m locked in 24/7 kahit madaling araw magisa lang ako natambay sa room nagawa music or meetings damn all the creative people are awake pag gabi tapos morning person ako edi ‘di na natulog lol
i miss all my friends sorry been MIA it’s like 50% ko wants to go home to my fave people & yung 50% super focused ko sa goals & responsibilities
sometimes i js wanna cancel all my ganaps & mag sleepover sa friends ko huhu i only have one life i wanna spend it with my fave people but at the same time if i don’t focus i won’t be able to afford myself or my lifestyle hindi ako makakalabas nyan 😂
When you’re finally in his arms, listening to his heartbeat, breathing in his scent, and suddenly your mind goes quiet everything feels calm, safe, and at peace.
having the audacity to ask for big things is how you manifest big things. stop shrinking your desires to fit in, if you want that dream job, dream relationship, dream lifestyle, you CAN have it. don't let anything or anyone convince you otherwise.
I read that choosing a life partner is essentially choosing the person you’ll share thousands of meals with, travel with for decades, grow old beside, talk about your work with, and tell the tiny details of your day to over and over again. And honestly, that puts love into perspective. You’re not just choosing someone for the exciting moments. You’re choosing your favorite person for the ordinary ones too.
the more i hide myself out of the dating market the closer i get to my husband because obviously nirereject ko na agad pag all girls school following or diretso looks ang compliment sakin lol ain’t no way i’m marrying a man who only sees me not my soul good women are for good men
pag sinasabi ko sa other people ganap ko for the day or something “hatiin mo nalang katawan mo teh” KUNG PWEDE LANG TALAGA 😂 literally defying physics kung paano ko liparin lahat one thing about me is i’m gonna keep showing up to everything i’ve committed to lmao
everyone has to stop asking me if i have a bf y’all don’t have to worry i’m very happy with my life rn & love being single minsan lang ako ma-inlove i’m not the type of girl who does talking stages or what stick to one ‘to bahala na si lord pagtagpuin kami i love hiding myself😂