Character Map of 다시 만난 다섯 번째 오늘⏱️ (The fifth time we’ve met again today⏱️)
🐺 (Choi Junyoung)
Kim Yeoju’s husband / Director of Earth Group
While investigating corruption at SAI Group, the industry’s leading company, he’s mistaken by his wife for having an affair
|
Choi Junyoung is an Ally with 🐹 (Lee Minkyung)
Secretary at Earth Group / Junyoung’s ally in investigating corruption at SAI Group
🪼 (Kim Yeoju)
Choi Junyoung’s wife
She sets out to find true love to uncover the cause of her repeated deaths and time regressions
🐹 (Han Doyun)
Kim Yeoju’s first love
A devoted man who has eyes only for Yeoju
🐶 (Hoobae/Junior)
One-sided love to 🐰
|
🐰 (Kim Jaebol)
First in line to inherit SAI Group.
He can only inherit SAI Group if he has a fiancée, so he decides to marry Yeoju
|
🦒 (Kim Ibok)
Second in line to inherit SAI Group.
He’s competing with a chaebol heir for succession
🦒 (Choi Junyoung)
Kim Yeoju’s childhood friend
He holds the key to the mystery behind Yeoju’s death and time regression
🐶 (Personal Physician)
Yeoju’s personal physician, he also has a mysterious connection to SAI Group
FYIs!!!
- “Yeoju” is taken from 여자 주인공 (Yeoja Juin-gong) which means “female lead character” 😂
- Yes, YuDoz’ characters are both listed as “Choi Junyoung” with the same hangeul
- “Earth” Group is written as “어스“ which is the same like the “Eo-Seu” in “TWS”
- “Jaebol” is the hangeul for “chaebol” which means “wealth” (chae) and “clan/clique” (bol)
#TWS #투어스
baru sadar pledis kalo soal begini niat banget yaa😭 wig nya kualitas tinggi, make up nya on point, outfit nya cakep2 cuma alur ceritanya aja kek orang nyimeng
kalo ada yang bilang kemungkinan gunil balik itu gak ada dan lebih deket ke arah pembubaran xdiz itu rasanya agak setuju
ga yakin salah satu dari 5 member bakal gantiin. nyari orang baru as member juga ga yakin. pengganti sementara juga ya gimana yaa. xdiznya udh diserang dari lama juga gak ditindak jyp, diserang terang2an dan nargetin member lain juga gak ada tindakan dari jyp. mau naro harapan apa itu member xdiz juga
Member TWS disuruh nyebutin salah satu kebiasaan Dohoon ;
Jihoon dengan keyakinan penuh : (nutupin badan pake tangan, sambil teriak) JIHOON, TUTUP MATAMU!! TUTUP MATA!! (?????????)
-star